Al Horford
2026-27: 5.8 points, 3.8 rebounds, 1.2 assists in 9 games.
Updated

Al Horford
Warriors · C · #20 · 6'8" · 240 lb
Al Horford is averaging 5.8 points, 3.8 rebounds and 1.2 assists in 9 games for the Warriors in 2026-27, 18.2 minutes a night, shooting 37% from the floor and 39% from three on 4.0 attempts a game. He has sat 2 games. Season high: 15 points on Oct 16.
Last 5: 6.0 points, 4.0 rebounds and 0.8 assists in 19.0 minutes, against 5.8, 3.8 and 1.2 in 18.2 on the season.
He takes 5.4 shots a game and makes 2.0, 37% from the floor, with 1.6 threes on 4.0 attempts (39%); at the line he is 2 of 3 (67%). He adds 0.3 steals and 0.6 blocks a night against 1.3 turnovers, 0.9 assists for every turnover. Per 36 minutes that is 11.4 points, 7.5 rebounds and 2.4 assists. He scores 1.1 points per shot attempt, and 73% of his attempts are threes.
He has scored in double figures in 2 of 9 games, and hasn't reached 20 yet; his quietest night was 0 points on Oct 21. His points have ranged from 0 to 15, landing within five of his average in 6 of 9. His last 5 scoring lines, newest first: 9, 3, 4, 11 and 3. His best three-game stretch ran 7.3 points a night, Oct 4 to Oct 16. He has had 0 ten-rebound games and 0 five-assist games.
Season highs beyond the points: 5 rebounds on Nov 1, 3 assists on Oct 10, 22.0 minutes on Nov 1. His minutes have ranged from 15.0 to 22.0. He has gone 30 or more minutes in 0 of 9 games and under 20 in 7; the last 5 have held at 19.0 a night.
At home he is averaging 6.8 points, 3.8 rebounds and 1.2 assists over 5 games; on the road 4.5, 3.8 and 1.3 over 4 games.
Last time out, Sun, Nov 1 vs LAC: 9 points, 5 rebounds and 2 assists in 22.0 minutes, 3 of 7 from the floor.
In fantasy terms that is 14.2 DraftKings points and 13.5 FanDuel points a game, scored off the same per-game averages.
The 2 games he sat: coach's decision (2); the most recent was Oct 13.
Next up: vs MIA on Thu, Nov 5 at 10 PM ET.
Tonight's numbers for him are on the points, rebounds and assists boards and the fantasy projections, and the Warriors's chart, injury report and projected rotation are on its depth chart page.
Season averages
| Season | GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TOV | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 9 | 18.2 | 5.8 | 3.8 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 1.3 | .367 | .389 | .667 |
| 2025-26 | 51 | 21.3 | 8.2 | 4.6 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 1.0 | .425 | .364 | .862 |
| 2024-25 | 72 | 28.2 | 8.7 | 6.1 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.7 | .427 | .363 | .889 |
| 2023-24 | 87 | 27.3 | 8.7 | 6.4 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.7 | .503 | .407 | .822 |
| 2022-23 | 86 | 30.4 | 9.0 | 6.4 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 0.6 | .459 | .414 | .742 |
Game log
11 nights on the schedule, 9 played.
| Date | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun, Nov 1 | 22 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-7 | 3-7 | 0-1 |
| Fri, Oct 30 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-6 | 1-4 | 0-0 |
| Wed, Oct 28 | 18 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| Mon, Oct 26 | 19 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4-5 | 3-3 | 0-0 |
| Fri, Oct 23 | 19 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 |
| Wed, Oct 21 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 0-0 |
| Fri, Oct 16 | 15 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5-8 | 5-8 | 0-0 |
| Tue, Oct 13 | COACH'S DECISION | |||||||||
| Sat, Oct 10 | 21 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1-9 | 0-4 | 2-2 |
| Tue, Oct 6 | COACH'S DECISION | |||||||||
| Sun, Oct 4 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1-5 | 1-4 | 0-0 |
Averages count the games he played, not the nights he sat. Warriors depth chart · All players · Teams · Standings