Charles Bassey
2026-27: 7.4 points, 5.8 rebounds, 0.8 assists in 12 games.
Updated

Charles Bassey
Warriors · C · #28 · 6'10" · 230 lb
Charles Bassey is averaging 7.4 points, 5.8 rebounds and 0.8 assists in 12 games for the Warriors in 2026-27, 13.8 minutes a night, shooting 66% from the floor. Season high: 19 points on Nov 2.
Last 5: 6.2 points, 4.6 rebounds and 0.8 assists in 11.2 minutes, against 7.4, 5.8 and 0.8 in 13.8 on the season.
He takes 4.7 shots a game and makes 3.1, 66% from the floor, with 0.0 threes on 0.1 attempts (0%); at the line he is 15 of 21 (71%). He adds 0.7 steals and 1.1 blocks a night against 1.3 turnovers, 0.7 assists for every turnover. Per 36 minutes that is 19.3 points, 15.0 rebounds and 2.2 assists. He scores 1.6 points per shot attempt, and 2% of his attempts are threes.
He has scored in double figures in 4 of 12 games, and hasn't reached 20 yet; his quietest night was 0 points on Oct 28. His points have ranged from 0 to 19, landing within five of his average in 8 of 12. His last 5 scoring lines, newest first: 19, 6, 6, 0 and 0. His best three-game stretch ran 10.3 points a night, Oct 30 to Nov 2. He has had 2 ten-rebound games and 0 five-assist games.
Season highs beyond the points: 12 rebounds on Oct 13, 2 assists on Nov 1, 27.0 minutes on Oct 13. His minutes have ranged from 2.0 to 27.0. He has gone 30 or more minutes in 0 of 12 games and under 20 in 8; the last 5 have held at 11.2 a night.
At home he is averaging 7.7 points, 5.8 rebounds and 1.2 assists over 6 games; on the road 7.2, 5.7 and 0.5 over 6 games.
Last time out, Mon, Nov 2 vs PHX: 19 points, 8 rebounds and 1 assist in 23.0 minutes, 7 of 10 from the floor.
In fantasy terms that is 18.7 DraftKings points and 19.6 FanDuel points a game, scored off the same per-game averages.
Next up: vs MIA on Thu, Nov 5 at 10 PM ET.
Tonight's numbers for him are on the points, rebounds and assists boards and the fantasy projections, and the Warriors's chart, injury report and projected rotation are on its depth chart page.
Season averages
| Season | GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TOV | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 12 | 13.8 | 7.4 | 5.8 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 1.3 | .661 | .000 | .714 |
| 2025-26 | 16 | 11.8 | 5.3 | 4.7 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 0.5 | .607 | .000 | .708 |
| 2024-25 | 38 | 10.6 | 4.5 | 4.2 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.7 | .591 | — | .636 |
| 2023-24 | 24 | 11.6 | 3.8 | 4.4 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | .724 | .000 | .727 |
| 2022-23 | 36 | 14.6 | 5.6 | 5.6 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | .640 | .375 | .595 |
Game log
12 nights on the schedule, 12 played.
| Date | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon, Nov 2 | 23 | 19 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7-10 | 0-0 | 5-6 |
| Sun, Nov 1 | 20 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| Fri, Oct 30 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 2-2 |
| Wed, Oct 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| Mon, Oct 26 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| Sat, Oct 24 | 13 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 2-3 |
| Fri, Oct 16 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| Tue, Oct 13 | 27 | 8 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 2-2 |
| Sat, Oct 10 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3-4 |
| Wed, Oct 7 | 24 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6-7 | 0-0 | 1-2 |
| Tue, Oct 6 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| Sun, Oct 4 | 16 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 0-2 |
Averages count the games he played, not the nights he sat. Warriors depth chart · All players · Teams · Standings