De'Anthony Melton
2026-27: 8.5 points, 3.3 rebounds, 2.2 assists in 13 games.
Updated

De'Anthony Melton
Warriors · G · #8 · 6'2" · 200 lb
De'Anthony Melton is averaging 8.5 points, 3.3 rebounds and 2.2 assists in 13 games for the Warriors in 2026-27, 21.2 minutes a night, shooting 39% from the floor and 42% from three on 4.1 attempts a game. Season high: 25 points on Oct 24.
Last 5: 10.0 points, 5.6 rebounds and 2.2 assists in 23.2 minutes, against 8.5, 3.3 and 2.2 in 21.2 on the season.
He takes 6.8 shots a game and makes 2.6, 39% from the floor, with 1.7 threes on 4.1 attempts (42%); at the line he is 21 of 25 (84%). He adds 1.7 steals and 0.5 blocks a night against 1.4 turnovers, 1.6 assists for every turnover. Per 36 minutes that is 14.5 points, 5.6 rebounds and 3.7 assists. He scores 1.3 points per shot attempt, and 60% of his attempts are threes.
He has scored in double figures in 4 of 13 games, reached 20 2 times; his quietest night was 0 points on Oct 21. His points have ranged from 0 to 25, landing within five of his average in 5 of 13. His last 5 scoring lines, newest first: 2, 21, 16, 8 and 3. His best three-game stretch ran 15.0 points a night, Oct 28 to Nov 1. He has had 0 ten-rebound games and 1 five-assist games.
Season highs beyond the points: 7 rebounds on Nov 2, 5 assists on Oct 24, 28.0 minutes on Nov 2. His minutes have ranged from 16.0 to 28.0. He has gone 30 or more minutes in 0 of 13 games and under 20 in 5; the last 5 have held at 23.2 a night.
At home he is averaging 9.3 points, 3.4 rebounds and 1.9 assists over 7 games; on the road 7.7, 3.2 and 2.5 over 6 games.
Last time out, Mon, Nov 2 vs PHX: 2 points, 7 rebounds and 2 assists in 28.0 minutes, 1 of 9 from the floor.
In fantasy terms that is 20.4 DraftKings points and 20.8 FanDuel points a game, scored off the same per-game averages.
Next up: vs MIA on Thu, Nov 5 at 10 PM ET.
Tonight's numbers for him are on the points, rebounds and assists boards and the fantasy projections, and the Warriors's chart, injury report and projected rotation are on its depth chart page.
Season averages
| Season | GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TOV | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 13 | 21.2 | 8.5 | 3.3 | 2.2 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 1.4 | .386 | .415 | .840 |
| 2025-26 | 51 | 23.1 | 12.3 | 3.4 | 2.6 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 1.8 | .409 | .295 | .827 |
| 2024-25 | 12 | 17.8 | 8.9 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.5 | .421 | .379 | .625 |
| 2023-24 | 42 | 26.4 | 11.3 | 3.7 | 3.1 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 1.0 | .394 | .365 | .826 |
| 2022-23 | 92 | 27.2 | 9.7 | 4.0 | 2.5 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 1.3 | .417 | .384 | .794 |
Game log
13 nights on the schedule, 13 played.
| Date | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon, Nov 2 | 28 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1-9 | 0-5 | 0-1 |
| Sun, Nov 1 | 28 | 21 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6-9 | 6-8 | 3-4 |
| Fri, Oct 30 | 21 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5-10 | 4-6 | 2-2 |
| Wed, Oct 28 | 20 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2-7 | 2-4 | 2-2 |
| Mon, Oct 26 | 19 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-6 | 1-5 | 0-0 |
| Sat, Oct 24 | 27 | 25 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8-13 | 4-8 | 5-5 |
| Fri, Oct 23 | 20 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4-6 | 2-3 | 0-0 |
| Wed, Oct 21 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 |
| Fri, Oct 16 | 19 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 4-5 |
| Tue, Oct 13 | 21 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3-6 | 1-3 | 1-2 |
| Sat, Oct 10 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 |
| Tue, Oct 6 | 18 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2-7 | 1-4 | 4-4 |
| Sun, Oct 4 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 |
Averages count the games he played, not the nights he sat. Warriors depth chart · All players · Teams · Standings