Gui Santos
2026-27: 8.3 points, 3.9 rebounds, 1.4 assists in 11 games.
Updated

Gui Santos
Warriors · F · #15 · 6'7" · 185 lb
Gui Santos is averaging 8.3 points, 3.9 rebounds and 1.4 assists in 11 games for the Warriors in 2026-27, 20.7 minutes a night, shooting 49% from the floor and 30% from three on 2.1 attempts a game. He has sat 1 game. Season high: 15 points on Oct 10.
Last 5: 6.2 points, 3.8 rebounds and 1.6 assists in 19.2 minutes, against 8.3, 3.9 and 1.4 in 20.7 on the season.
He takes 5.7 shots a game and makes 2.8, 49% from the floor, with 0.6 threes on 2.1 attempts (30%); at the line he is 22 of 30 (73%). He adds 0.5 steals and 0.4 blocks a night against 1.4 turnovers, 1.0 assists for every turnover. Per 36 minutes that is 14.4 points, 6.8 rebounds and 2.4 assists. He scores 1.4 points per shot attempt, and 37% of his attempts are threes.
He has scored in double figures in 4 of 11 games, and hasn't reached 20 yet; his quietest night was 2 points on Oct 30. His points have ranged from 2 to 15, landing within five of his average in 9 of 11. His last 5 scoring lines, newest first: 4, 2, 13, 7 and 5. His best three-game stretch ran 10.7 points a night, Oct 10 to Oct 16. He has had 0 ten-rebound games and 0 five-assist games.
Season highs beyond the points: 6 rebounds on Oct 10, 3 assists on Oct 24, 28.0 minutes on Oct 26. His minutes have ranged from 9.0 to 28.0. He has gone 30 or more minutes in 0 of 11 games and under 20 in 3; the last 5 have held at 19.2 a night.
At home he is averaging 6.7 points, 3.7 rebounds and 1.3 assists over 6 games; on the road 10.2, 4.2 and 1.4 over 5 games.
Last time out, Sun, Nov 1 vs LAC: 4 points, 3 rebounds and 1 assist in 9.0 minutes, 2 of 4 from the floor.
In fantasy terms that is 16.5 DraftKings points and 16.1 FanDuel points a game, scored off the same per-game averages.
The 1 game he sat: left knee tendinitis (1); the most recent was Oct 28.
Next up: vs MIA on Thu, Nov 5 at 10 PM ET.
Tonight's numbers for him are on the points, rebounds and assists boards and the fantasy projections, and the Warriors's chart, injury report and projected rotation are on its depth chart page.
Season averages
| Season | GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TOV | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 11 | 20.7 | 8.3 | 3.9 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 1.4 | .492 | .304 | .733 |
| 2025-26 | 74 | 20.7 | 9.1 | 3.9 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 1.5 | .504 | .346 | .722 |
| 2024-25 | 73 | 12.2 | 3.7 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.7 | .459 | .319 | .698 |
| 2023-24 | 24 | 8.2 | 3.4 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | .509 | .370 | .941 |
Game log
12 nights on the schedule, 11 played.
| Date | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun, Nov 1 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 |
| Fri, Oct 30 | 16 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 |
| Wed, Oct 28 | LEFT KNEE TENDINITIS | |||||||||
| Mon, Oct 26 | 28 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5-6 | 1-2 | 2-2 |
| Sat, Oct 24 | 23 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 4-8 |
| Fri, Oct 23 | 20 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 2-2 |
| Wed, Oct 21 | 25 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5-10 | 1-3 | 1-2 |
| Fri, Oct 16 | 21 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-7 | 0-1 | 1-2 |
| Tue, Oct 13 | 24 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2-6 | 2-6 | 4-4 |
| Sat, Oct 10 | 24 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6-9 | 0-2 | 3-4 |
| Tue, Oct 6 | 21 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 3-4 |
| Sun, Oct 4 | 17 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-7 | 1-2 | 2-2 |
Averages count the games he played, not the nights he sat. Warriors depth chart · All players · Teams · Standings