Jalen Slawson
2026-27: 4.0 points, 3.5 rebounds, 1.1 assists in 12 games.
Updated

Jalen Slawson
Pacers · F · #18 · 6'7" · 215 lb
Jalen Slawson is averaging 4.0 points, 3.5 rebounds and 1.1 assists in 12 games for the Pacers in 2026-27, 17.1 minutes a night, shooting 38% from the floor and 17% from three on 1.5 attempts a game. He has sat 1 game. Season high: 12 points on Nov 2.
Last 5: 4.6 points, 3.8 rebounds and 1.2 assists in 19.0 minutes, against 4.0, 3.5 and 1.1 in 17.1 on the season.
He takes 3.1 shots a game and makes 1.2, 38% from the floor, with 0.3 threes on 1.5 attempts (17%); at the line he is 17 of 25 (68%). He adds 0.8 steals and 1.2 blocks a night against 1.3 turnovers, 0.8 assists for every turnover. Per 36 minutes that is 8.4 points, 7.4 rebounds and 2.3 assists. He scores 1.3 points per shot attempt, and 49% of his attempts are threes.
He has scored in double figures in 2 of 12 games, and hasn't reached 20 yet; his quietest night was 0 points on Oct 13. His points have ranged from 0 to 12, landing within five of his average in 10 of 12. His last 5 scoring lines, newest first: 2, 12, 3, 4 and 2. His best three-game stretch ran 6.3 points a night, Oct 30 to Nov 2. He has had 0 ten-rebound games and 0 five-assist games.
Season highs beyond the points: 7 rebounds on Nov 2, 3 assists on Nov 2, 41.0 minutes on Nov 2. His minutes have ranged from 3.0 to 41.0. He has gone 30 or more minutes in 2 of 12 games and under 20 in 10; the last 5 have held at 19.0 a night.
At home he is averaging 5.6 points, 4.0 rebounds and 1.1 assists over 7 games; on the road 1.8, 2.8 and 1.0 over 5 games.
Last time out, Wed, Nov 4 at MEM: 2 points, 2 rebounds and 1 assist in 6.0 minutes, 0 of 2 from the floor.
In fantasy terms that is 13.5 DraftKings points and 14.5 FanDuel points a game, scored off the same per-game averages.
The 1 game he sat: coach's decision (1); the most recent was Oct 21.
Next up: vs DEN on Sat, Nov 7 at 5 PM ET.
Tonight's numbers for him are on the points, rebounds and assists boards and the fantasy projections, and the Pacers's chart, injury report and projected rotation are on its depth chart page.
Season averages
| Season | GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TOV | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 12 | 17.1 | 4.0 | 3.5 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1.3 | .378 | .167 | .680 |
| 2025-26 | 17 | 22.2 | 6.2 | 4.2 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 1.3 | .407 | .360 | .737 |
| 2024-25 | 3 | 6.7 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | .167 | .000 | .1000 |
| 2023-24 | 16 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | .462 | .000 | — |
Game log
13 nights on the schedule, 12 played.
| Date | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed, Nov 4 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 2-2 |
| Mon, Nov 2 | 41 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3-11 | 2-7 | 4-4 |
| Sun, Nov 1 | 18 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 |
| Fri, Oct 30 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2-3 |
| Wed, Oct 28 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2-2 |
| Mon, Oct 26 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| Sun, Oct 25 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 |
| Fri, Oct 23 | 16 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-2 |
| Wed, Oct 21 | COACH'S DECISION | |||||||||
| Fri, Oct 16 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 |
| Tue, Oct 13 | 33 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0-5 | 0-5 | 0-0 |
| Sat, Oct 10 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-5 | 1-1 | 3-6 |
| Wed, Oct 7 | 18 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 |
Averages count the games he played, not the nights he sat. Pacers depth chart · All players · Teams · Standings