Jordan McLaughlin
2026-27: 2.8 points, 0.8 rebounds, 2.6 assists in 8 games.
Updated

Jordan McLaughlin
Spurs · G · #0 · 6'0" · 180 lb
Jordan McLaughlin is averaging 2.8 points, 0.8 rebounds and 2.6 assists in 8 games for the Spurs in 2026-27, 10.4 minutes a night, shooting 33% from the floor and 25% from three on 1.0 attempts a game. He has sat 5 games. Season high: 14 points on Oct 12.
Last 5: 0.4 points, 0.8 rebounds and 2.2 assists in 7.8 minutes, against 2.8, 0.8 and 2.6 in 10.4 on the season.
He takes 3.4 shots a game and makes 1.1, 33% from the floor, with 0.3 threes on 1.0 attempts (25%); at the line he is 2 of 4 (50%). He adds 0.4 steals and 0.0 blocks a night against 1.0 turnovers, 2.6 assists for every turnover. Per 36 minutes that is 9.5 points, 2.6 rebounds and 9.1 assists. He scores 0.8 points per shot attempt, and 30% of his attempts are threes.
He has scored in double figures in 1 of 8 games, and hasn't reached 20 yet; his quietest night was 0 points on Nov 2. His points have ranged from 0 to 14, landing within five of his average in 7 of 8. His last 5 scoring lines, newest first: 0, 0, 0, 0 and 2. His best three-game stretch ran 6.7 points a night, Oct 10 to Oct 14. He has had 0 ten-rebound games and 1 five-assist games.
Season highs beyond the points: 2 rebounds on Oct 16, 6 assists on Oct 12, 22.0 minutes on Oct 12. His minutes have ranged from 3.0 to 22.0. He has gone 30 or more minutes in 0 of 8 games and under 20 in 7; the last 5 have held at 7.8 a night.
At home he is averaging 0.8 points, 0.8 rebounds and 2.4 assists over 5 games; on the road 6.0, 0.7 and 3.0 over 3 games.
Last time out, Mon, Nov 2 vs UTAH: 0 points, 1 rebound and 3 assists in 8.0 minutes, 0 of 4 from the floor.
In fantasy terms that is 8.0 DraftKings points and 7.7 FanDuel points a game, scored off the same per-game averages.
The 5 games he sat: coach's decision (5); the most recent was Nov 4.
Next up: at SAC on Fri, Nov 6 at 10 PM ET.
Tonight's numbers for him are on the points, rebounds and assists boards and the fantasy projections, and the Spurs's chart, injury report and projected rotation are on its depth chart page.
Season averages
| Season | GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TOV | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 8 | 10.4 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.0 | .333 | .250 | .500 |
| 2025-26 | 55 | 6.2 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.3 | .446 | .447 | .889 |
| 2024-25 | 49 | 7.8 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | .430 | .386 | .750 |
| 2023-24 | 66 | 10.6 | 3.4 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.4 | .479 | .457 | .650 |
| 2022-23 | 50 | 15.1 | 3.5 | 1.3 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.8 | .401 | .284 | .833 |
Game log
13 nights on the schedule, 8 played.
| Date | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed, Nov 4 | COACH'S DECISION | |||||||||
| Mon, Nov 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 |
| Sat, Oct 31 | COACH'S DECISION | |||||||||
| Wed, Oct 28 | COACH'S DECISION | |||||||||
| Tue, Oct 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 |
| Sat, Oct 24 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| Fri, Oct 23 | COACH'S DECISION | |||||||||
| Tue, Oct 20 | COACH'S DECISION | |||||||||
| Fri, Oct 16 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| Wed, Oct 14 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| Mon, Oct 12 | 22 | 14 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6-10 | 1-3 | 1-2 |
| Sat, Oct 10 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 1-2 |
| Thu, Oct 8 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 |
Averages count the games he played, not the nights he sat. Spurs depth chart · All players · Teams · Standings