Julian Champagnie
2026-27: 10.1 points, 3.3 rebounds, 1.3 assists in 12 games.
Updated

Julian Champagnie
Spurs · F · #30 · 6'7" · 215 lb
Julian Champagnie is averaging 10.1 points, 3.3 rebounds and 1.3 assists in 12 games for the Spurs in 2026-27, 24.6 minutes a night, shooting 41% from the floor and 40% from three on 6.8 attempts a game. He has sat 1 game. Season high: 26 points on Oct 27.
Last 5: 10.4 points, 4.4 rebounds and 1.4 assists in 25.2 minutes, against 10.1, 3.3 and 1.3 in 24.6 on the season.
He takes 7.9 shots a game and makes 3.3, 41% from the floor, with 2.7 threes on 6.8 attempts (40%); at the line he is 11 of 13 (85%). He adds 0.8 steals and 0.7 blocks a night against 0.9 turnovers, 1.5 assists for every turnover. Per 36 minutes that is 14.8 points, 4.8 rebounds and 2.0 assists. He scores 1.3 points per shot attempt, and 85% of his attempts are threes.
He has scored in double figures in 6 of 12 games, reached 20 1 time; his quietest night was 0 points on Nov 4. His points have ranged from 0 to 26, landing within five of his average in 10 of 12. His last 5 scoring lines, newest first: 0, 8, 12, 6 and 26. His best three-game stretch ran 14.7 points a night, Oct 27 to Oct 31. He has had 0 ten-rebound games and 0 five-assist games.
Season highs beyond the points: 6 rebounds on Nov 2, 3 assists on Nov 4, 31.0 minutes on Oct 28. His minutes have ranged from 17.0 to 31.0. He has gone 30 or more minutes in 2 of 12 games and under 20 in 2; the last 5 have held at 25.2 a night.
At home he is averaging 9.9 points, 2.9 rebounds and 1.4 assists over 8 games; on the road 10.5, 4.0 and 1.3 over 4 games.
Last time out, Wed, Nov 4 vs DAL: 0 points, 4 rebounds and 3 assists in 21.0 minutes, 0 of 6 from the floor.
In fantasy terms that is 19.9 DraftKings points and 19.3 FanDuel points a game, scored off the same per-game averages.
The 1 game he sat: coach's decision (1); the most recent was Oct 14.
Next up: at SAC on Fri, Nov 6 at 10 PM ET.
Tonight's numbers for him are on the points, rebounds and assists boards and the fantasy projections, and the Spurs's chart, injury report and projected rotation are on its depth chart page.
Season averages
| Season | GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TOV | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 12 | 24.6 | 10.1 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.9 | .411 | .395 | .846 |
| 2025-26 | 111 | 28.0 | 11.2 | 5.6 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.8 | .444 | .394 | .830 |
| 2024-25 | 87 | 23.4 | 10.1 | 3.9 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.9 | .416 | .375 | .901 |
| 2023-24 | 79 | 19.8 | 6.7 | 2.9 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.7 | .396 | .348 | .808 |
| 2022-23 | 21 | 17.0 | 8.9 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.5 | .453 | .394 | .842 |
Game log
13 nights on the schedule, 12 played.
| Date | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed, Nov 4 | 21 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0-6 | 0-5 | 0-0 |
| Mon, Nov 2 | 22 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-5 | 2-5 | 2-3 |
| Sat, Oct 31 | 27 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3-7 | 3-7 | 3-3 |
| Wed, Oct 28 | 31 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-5 | 2-4 | 0-0 |
| Tue, Oct 27 | 25 | 26 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9-14 | 8-13 | 0-0 |
| Sat, Oct 24 | 28 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4-8 | 3-7 | 1-1 |
| Fri, Oct 23 | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2-5 | 2-5 | 0-0 |
| Tue, Oct 20 | 30 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3-8 | 2-6 | 0-0 |
| Fri, Oct 16 | 17 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-11 | 3-10 | 0-1 |
| Wed, Oct 14 | COACH'S DECISION | |||||||||
| Mon, Oct 12 | 26 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5-13 | 3-9 | 1-1 |
| Sat, Oct 10 | 25 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-7 | 2-6 | 4-4 |
| Thu, Oct 8 | 18 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-6 | 2-4 | 0-0 |
Averages count the games he played, not the nights he sat. Spurs depth chart · All players · Teams · Standings