Malevy Leons
2026-27: 2.2 points, 1.1 rebounds, 0.4 assists in 10 games.
Updated

Malevy Leons
Warriors · F · #33 · 6'9" · 203 lb
Malevy Leons is averaging 2.2 points, 1.1 rebounds and 0.4 assists in 10 games for the Warriors in 2026-27, 8.4 minutes a night, shooting 26% from the floor and 18% from three on 1.1 attempts a game. He has sat 4 games. Season high: 8 points on Oct 4.
Last 5: 0.8 points, 0.6 rebounds and 0.0 assists in 4.0 minutes, against 2.2, 1.1 and 0.4 in 8.4 on the season. His minutes are down.
He takes 3.1 shots a game and makes 0.8, 26% from the floor, with 0.2 threes on 1.1 attempts (18%); at the line he is 4 of 5 (80%). He adds 0.5 steals and 0.1 blocks a night against 0.4 turnovers, 1.0 assists for every turnover. Per 36 minutes that is 9.4 points, 4.7 rebounds and 1.7 assists. He scores 0.7 points per shot attempt, and 35% of his attempts are threes.
He has scored in double figures in 0 of 10 games, and hasn't reached 20 yet; his quietest night was 0 points on Oct 30. His points have ranged from 0 to 8, landing within five of his average in 9 of 10. His last 5 scoring lines, newest first: 0, 0, 2, 0 and 2. His best three-game stretch ran 6.0 points a night, Oct 4 to Oct 7. He has had 0 ten-rebound games and 0 five-assist games.
Season highs beyond the points: 5 rebounds on Oct 7, 2 assists on Oct 13, 33.0 minutes on Oct 7. His minutes have ranged from 0.0 to 33.0. He has gone 30 or more minutes in 1 of 10 games and under 20 in 9; the last 5 have run shorter, 4.0 a night against 8.4 on the season.
At home he is averaging 1.8 points, 0.5 rebounds and 0.3 assists over 4 games; on the road 2.5, 1.5 and 0.5 over 6 games.
Last time out, Fri, Oct 30 vs LAL: 0 points, 0 rebounds and 0 assists in 0.0 minutes.
In fantasy terms that is 5.3 DraftKings points and 5.5 FanDuel points a game, scored off the same per-game averages.
The 4 games he sat: coach's decision (4); the most recent was Nov 2.
Next up: vs MIA on Thu, Nov 5 at 10 PM ET.
Tonight's numbers for him are on the points, rebounds and assists boards and the fantasy projections, and the Warriors's chart, injury report and projected rotation are on its depth chart page.
Season averages
| Season | GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TOV | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 10 | 8.4 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.4 | .258 | .182 | .800 |
| 2025-26 | 31 | 12.7 | 4.2 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.8 | .456 | .400 | .821 |
| 2024-25 | 19 | 3.9 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | .600 | .000 | .667 |
Game log
14 nights on the schedule, 10 played.
| Date | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mon, Nov 2 | COACH'S DECISION | |||||||||
| Sun, Nov 1 | COACH'S DECISION | |||||||||
| Fri, Oct 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| Wed, Oct 28 | COACH'S DECISION | |||||||||
| Mon, Oct 26 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| Sat, Oct 24 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 |
| Fri, Oct 23 | COACH'S DECISION | |||||||||
| Wed, Oct 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 |
| Fri, Oct 16 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2-2 |
| Tue, Oct 13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 |
| Sat, Oct 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 |
| Wed, Oct 7 | 33 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2-11 | 1-4 | 0-0 |
| Tue, Oct 6 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 |
| Sun, Oct 4 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 2-3 |
Averages count the games he played, not the nights he sat. Warriors depth chart · All players · Teams · Standings