Scoot Henderson
2026-27: 10.0 points, 1.9 rebounds, 2.0 assists in 11 games.
Updated

Scoot Henderson
Trail Blazers · G · #00 · 6'3" · 207 lb
Scoot Henderson is averaging 10.0 points, 1.9 rebounds and 2.0 assists in 11 games for the Trail Blazers in 2026-27, 20.5 minutes a night, shooting 37% from the floor and 27% from three on 4.6 attempts a game. Season high: 17 points on Oct 16.
Last 5: 8.4 points, 2.6 rebounds and 1.4 assists in 23.0 minutes, against 10.0, 1.9 and 2.0 in 20.5 on the season.
He takes 8.9 shots a game and makes 3.3, 37% from the floor, with 1.3 threes on 4.6 attempts (27%); at the line he is 24 of 30 (80%). He adds 0.7 steals and 0.2 blocks a night against 2.3 turnovers, 0.9 assists for every turnover. Per 36 minutes that is 17.6 points, 3.4 rebounds and 3.5 assists. He scores 1.1 points per shot attempt, and 52% of his attempts are threes.
He has scored in double figures in 4 of 11 games, and hasn't reached 20 yet; his quietest night was 2 points on Oct 27. His points have ranged from 2 to 17, landing within five of his average in 8 of 11. His last 5 scoring lines, newest first: 9, 8, 14, 9 and 2. His best three-game stretch ran 13.7 points a night, Oct 13 to Oct 21. He has had 0 ten-rebound games and 0 five-assist games.
Season highs beyond the points: 4 rebounds on Oct 29, 4 assists on Oct 13, 31.0 minutes on Oct 31. His minutes have ranged from 16.0 to 31.0. He has gone 30 or more minutes in 1 of 11 games and under 20 in 7; the last 5 have held at 23.0 a night.
At home he is averaging 11.8 points, 2.3 rebounds and 1.8 assists over 4 games; on the road 9.0, 1.7 and 2.1 over 7 games.
Last time out, Wed, Nov 4 at PHX: 9 points, 2 rebounds and 1 assist in 22.0 minutes, 1 of 5 from the floor.
In fantasy terms that is 16.7 DraftKings points and 15.7 FanDuel points a game, scored off the same per-game averages.
Next up: at LAL on Fri, Nov 6 at 10 PM ET.
Tonight's numbers for him are on the points, rebounds and assists boards and the fantasy projections, and the Trail Blazers's chart, injury report and projected rotation are on its depth chart page.
Season averages
| Season | GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TOV | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | 11 | 20.5 | 10.0 | 1.9 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 2.3 | .367 | .275 | .800 |
| 2025-26 | 36 | 25.3 | 14.2 | 2.5 | 3.3 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 2.3 | .428 | .368 | .836 |
| 2024-25 | 70 | 26.7 | 12.8 | 3.1 | 5.0 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 2.7 | .416 | .344 | .764 |
| 2023-24 | 66 | 28.5 | 14.0 | 3.0 | 5.4 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 3.4 | .387 | .323 | .822 |
Game log
11 nights on the schedule, 11 played.
| Date | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TOV | FG | 3P | FT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wed, Nov 4 | 22 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-5 | 1-3 | 6-8 |
| Mon, Nov 2 | 26 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3-10 | 2-6 | 0-0 |
| Sat, Oct 31 | 31 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4-11 | 1-4 | 5-6 |
| Thu, Oct 29 | 19 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-8 | 1-5 | 2-2 |
| Tue, Oct 27 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 2-2 |
| Fri, Oct 23 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-7 | 0-3 | 2-2 |
| Wed, Oct 21 | 19 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7-14 | 1-6 | 0-0 |
| Fri, Oct 16 | 19 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7-16 | 1-8 | 2-3 |
| Tue, Oct 13 | 18 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-9 | 2-5 | 1-2 |
| Mon, Oct 12 | 16 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4-7 | 4-5 | 2-3 |
| Wed, Oct 7 | 17 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-8 | 1-3 | 2-2 |
Averages count the games he played, not the nights he sat. Trail Blazers depth chart · All players · Teams · Standings