MatchWiz

Eastern Illinois Panthers vs Morehead State Eagles

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Eastern Illinois Panthers logoE Illinois67Morehead State Eagles logoMorehead St62FinalEllis T. Johnson Arena

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Eastern Illinois Panthers logoE Illinois224567
Morehead State Eagles logoMorehead St253762

Box score

Final

Eastern Illinois Panthers logoEastern Illinois Panthers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Nakyel SheltonG3925318-112-27-912032
Obadiah CurtisG3514316-111-31-210010
Rodolfo BolisF280450-30-00-021202
Artese StapletonG2713542-110-19-911023
Kooper JacobiF248113-62-40-002024
Terry McMorrisForward245412-40-01-203001
Malik OlafioyeG182201-40-00-000012
Lazar GrbovicF30000-00-00-000000
Zion FrusterG20000-00-00-000000
Team—67271322-505-1018-228921014

Did not play Blake Goodman dnp · Carson Prost dnp · Corey Sawyer Jr. dnp · Isaiah Griffin dnp · Jackson Connor dnp · Kam O'Connor dnp · Sekou Kalle dnp

Morehead State Eagles logoMorehead State Eagles

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Jerone MortonGuard347342-91-42-213040
Dieonte MilesF336511-40-04-430013
Steven ClayGuard2910824-102-80-021023
Kenny White Jr.F2814205-62-22-310013
Tyler BrelsfordG2714424-92-54-400023
Anouar MelloukForward170410-20-10-011031
George MarshallGuard136302-72-40-020001
Kade RuegseggerG123311-41-30-010011
Trent ScottG72001-10-00-100001
Team—62361120-5210-2712-1414501516

Did not play Brady Dingess dnp · Christian Doerr dnp · Jace Winkleman dnp · Jaden Webb dnp · Jalen Breazeale dnp · Jalen Windham dnp · Khouri Carvey dnp

Team stats

Final
E IllinoisMorehead St
22-50FG20-52
44.0%FG%38.5%
5-103PT10-27
50.0%3PT%37.0%
18-22FT12-14
27Rebounds36
8Off reb14
13Assists11
9Steals5
2Blocks0
10Turnovers15
14Fouls16

60.4 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Both clubs on 1 day' rest.