MatchWiz

Merrimack Warriors vs VCU Rams

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Merrimack Warriors logoMerrimack42VCU Rams logoVCU63FinalSiegel Center

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Merrimack Warriors logoMerrimack172542
VCU Rams logoVCU382563

Box score

Final

Merrimack Warriors logoMerrimack Warriors

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Adam ClarkGuard3819337-160-05-605062
Sean TrumperF3116503-30-010-1302023
Devon SavageG304601-111-101-210132
Bryan EtumnuF280500-40-20-021233
Matt BechtG212201-30-20-000033
Tye DorsetGuard210100-30-20-002012
Armandas PlintauskasG190300-30-30-120034
David MurrayF121200-00-01-200001
Team—4230312-431-1917-2451032220

Did not play Brandon Legris dnp · Brendan Johnson dnp · Christian Foy dnp · Edrick Quezada dnp · Elliott Black dnp · Jaylen Stinson dnp · Liam Price dnp · Malik Edmead dnp · Thomas Hall dnp

VCU Rams logoVCU Rams

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Joe BamisileG3120248-111-33-603153
Max ShulgaG294540-50-44-504030
Christian FerminForward272301-60-00-000102
Phillip RussellG2618205-83-55-601003
Brandon JenningsGuard265940-60-45-654032
Jack ClarkF195732-50-21-212035
Alphonzo Billups IIIGuard144302-70-40-021004
Luke BamgboyeForward102300-00-02-200312
Michael BelleForward90210-00-00-000010
Terrence Hill Jr.Guard83001-21-20-000011
Obinnaya OkaforF10000-00-00-000000
Team—63381619-505-2420-2791551722

Did not play Martin Carrere dnp · Zeb Jackson dnp

Team stats

Final
MerrimackVCU
12-43FG19-50
27.9%FG%38.0%
1-193PT5-24
5.3%3PT%20.8%
17-24FT20-27
30Rebounds38
5Off reb9
3Assists16
10Steals15
3Blocks5
22Turnovers17
20Fouls22

70.2 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way.