MatchWiz

VCU Rams vs New Mexico Lobos

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

VCU Rams logoVCU71New Mexico Lobos logoNew Mexico78FinalThe Pit

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
VCU Rams logoVCU304171
New Mexico Lobos logoNew Mexico374178

Box score

Final

VCU Rams logoVCU Rams

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Max ShulgaG3520106-113-75-702032
Joe BamisileG2512424-112-72-302110
Zeb JacksonG2510224-92-60-101013
Phillip RussellG2213413-71-36-711024
Christian FerminForward210220-00-00-000104
Jack ClarkF160410-50-30-011003
Michael BelleForward156523-40-00-510001
Alphonzo Billups IIIGuard143211-41-40-000000
Luke BamgboyeForward120200-10-00-010313
Brandon JenningsGuard104122-20-00-101111
Terrence Hill Jr.Guard53001-31-10-000010
Team—71331324-5710-3113-247861221

Did not play Martin Carrere dnp · Obinnaya Okafor dnp

New Mexico Lobos logoNew Mexico Lobos

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Donovan DentGuard39405414-262-410-1101031
Mustapha AmzilF3415805-120-25-721000
Filip BorovicaninF332901-60-10-050013
Nelly Junior JosephC31151115-110-05-862142
Braden AppelhansGuard174101-21-11-200015
CJ NolandG160310-20-20-000015
Kayde DotsonGuard152301-40-10-002010
Atiki Ally AtikiF90000-10-00-201002
Jovan MilicevicForward60100-00-00-000001
Team—7847627-643-1121-3016711119

Did not play Daniel Thomas dnp · Deraje Agbaosi dnp · Dylan Chavez dnp · Ibrahima Sacko dnp · Quinton Webb dnp · Shane Douma-Sanchez dnp · Tru Washington dnp

Team stats

Final
VCUNew Mexico
24-57FG27-64
42.1%FG%42.2%
10-313PT3-11
32.3%3PT%27.3%
13-24FT21-30
33Rebounds47
7Off reb16
13Assists6
8Steals7
6Blocks1
12Turnovers11
21Fouls19

72.4 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way.