MatchWiz

Canisius Golden Griffins vs Iona Gaels

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Canisius Golden Griffins logoCanisius61Iona Gaels logoIona82FinalHynes Athletics Center

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Canisius Golden Griffins logoCanisius283361
Iona Gaels logoIona354782

Box score

Final

Canisius Golden Griffins logoCanisius Golden Griffins

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Tana KopaG3620406-116-102-310130
Paul McMillan IVGuard3512135-151-31-200010
Anthony BenardG328543-72-40-021033
Jasman SanghaF2914735-80-24-431323
Cameron PalesseG254712-60-10-110001
Dylan GodfreyForward200110-50-40-010112
Evan van der PlasF141310-20-21-200010
Gianni ThompsonF41000-00-01-200000
Nicco DiGiulioG31000-00-01-200021
Maji David-MajiF20000-00-00-000000
Team—61301321-549-2610-1610251410

Did not play Alonso Easterling dnp · Carter Jackson dnp · TJ Porter dnp · Tyson Oghene dnp · William Scott Jr. dnp

Iona Gaels logoIona Gaels

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Dejour ReavesG32259112-201-50-011021
Clarence RupertF300640-40-00-031001
Adam NjieG2714697-100-00-012122
Luke JungersForward2514125-94-70-002001
Christian WinborneGuard249323-63-50-011022
Justin MenardGuard227222-52-51-210001
Jalen BarrG152120-00-02-200101
Kernan BundyG85222-31-10-020001
Yaphet MoundiF82101-30-00-001013
Comeh EmuoborForward22100-00-02-200000
Jojo WallaceGuard22001-20-10-000000
Jacob HogarthForward20000-00-00-000001
Josh MichiganG20110-00-00-001010
Tyruse BoockG10000-00-00-000001
Team—82352533-6211-245-6992815

Did not play Biggie Patterson dnp · Connor Horan dnp

Team stats

Final
CanisiusIona
21-54FG33-62
38.9%FG%53.2%
9-263PT11-24
34.6%3PT%45.8%
10-16FT5-6
30Rebounds35
10Off reb9
13Assists25
2Steals9
5Blocks2
14Turnovers8
10Fouls15

64.3 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Both clubs on 3 days' rest.