MatchWiz

Miami (OH) RedHawks vs Eastern Michigan Eagles

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Miami (OH) RedHawks logoMiami OH66Eastern Michigan Eagles logoE Michigan76FinalGervin GameAbove Center

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Miami (OH) RedHawks logoMiami OH234366
Eastern Michigan Eagles logoE Michigan354176

Box score

Final

Miami (OH) RedHawks logoMiami (OH) RedHawks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Eian ElmerGuard2919319-141-40-201004
Evan IpsaroGuard269253-62-41-213002
Kam CraftGuard2511504-91-42-420000
Peter SuderG226222-60-12-211033
Mekhi CooperGuard205201-81-22-211021
Reece PotterForward204412-80-30-032104
Antwone WoolfolkForward180410-10-00-021101
Brant ByersForward142200-10-12-202010
Luke SkaljacGuard112101-40-30-000011
Dan LuersG107003-51-30-000001
Jackson KoteckiForward51310-10-11-211001
Team—66301125-636-2610-1613122918

Did not play Blake Anderson dnp · Eli Yofan dnp · Ethan Wright dnp · Hampton Dauparas dnp · Jack Sauer dnp

Eastern Michigan Eagles logoEastern Michigan Eagles

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Christian HenryGuard399463-101-42-300020
Jalen TerryG3824927-133-67-833253
Da'Sean NelsonF3725838-133-46-640454
Arne OsojnikG293221-21-10-001014
Jalin BillingsleyF2312516-100-10-011003
John Shanu IIC173411-10-01-220011
Dillon TinglerGuard140120-20-10-000011
Yusuf JihadF20000-10-10-000000
Julian LewisG10000-00-00-000000
Team—76341726-528-1816-1911561516

Did not play Cooper Smith dnp · Godslove Nwabude dnp · Mario Brunetto dnp · Mbaye N'Diaye dnp · Micah Schnyders dnp · Trey Pettigrew dnp

Team stats

Final
Miami OHE Michigan
25-63FG26-52
39.7%FG%50.0%
6-263PT8-18
23.1%3PT%44.4%
10-16FT16-19
30Rebounds34
13Off reb11
11Assists17
12Steals5
2Blocks6
9Turnovers15
18Fouls16

65.2 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Both clubs on 2 days' rest.