MatchWiz

Bowling Green Falcons vs Northern Illinois Huskies

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Bowling Green Falcons logoBowling Green71Northern Illinois Huskies logoN Illinois58FinalNIU Convocation Center

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Bowling Green Falcons logoBowling Green363571
Northern Illinois Huskies logoN Illinois312758

Box score

Final

Bowling Green Falcons logoBowling Green Falcons

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
DaJion HumphreyGuard3811522-72-45-500021
Derrick ButlerG3714705-104-70-000003
Javontae CampbellGuard3419847-120-05-911232
Marcus JohnsonF3017745-132-35-721034
Wilguens Jr. ExacteForward262601-40-20-001002
Jamai FeltForward226513-30-00-101202
Braelon GreenGuard132120-00-02-400021
Team—71451323-498-1617-265441215

Did not play Alijah Adem dnp · Greg Spurgin dnp · Jaxon Pardon dnp · Mohamed Maxamud dnp · Preston Squire dnp · Sam Towns dnp · Trey Thomas dnp · Youssef Khayat dnp

Northern Illinois Huskies logoNorthern Illinois Huskies

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
James Dent Jr.G4013764-123-92-300111
Quentin JonesGuard3918434-133-87-803014
Tsvet SotirovForward3711404-123-100-001313
Kailon NichollsG326532-62-40-000023
Joe Munden Jr.NA2910323-110-54-610123
Steven TiptonGuard200000-30-30-001104
Jayden MottForward30000-00-00-000000
Team—58301417-5711-3913-17456718

Did not play David Mack dnp · Dominic Gooden dnp · Ethan Butler dnp · Leo Amari IV dnp · Mo Sall dnp · Nasir Muhammad dnp · Oluwasegun Durosinmi dnp · Peyton Ackerman dnp · Quaran McPherson dnp · Terry Copeland Jr. dnp

Team stats

Final
Bowling GreenN Illinois
23-49FG17-57
46.9%FG%29.8%
8-163PT11-39
50.0%3PT%28.2%
17-26FT13-17
45Rebounds30
5Off reb4
13Assists14
4Steals5
4Blocks6
12Turnovers7
15Fouls18

67.5 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Both clubs on 2 days' rest.