MatchWiz

East Tennessee State Buccaneers vs Furman Paladins

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

East Tennessee State Buccaneers logoETSU70Furman Paladins logoFurman73FinalBon Secours Wellness Arena

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
East Tennessee State Buccaneers logoETSU363470
Furman Paladins logoFurman353873

Box score

Final

East Tennessee State Buccaneers logoEast Tennessee State Buccaneers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Quimari PetersonG3821428-201-64-423041
John Buggs IIIG3513314-94-61-100011
Jaden SeymourF3318806-181-55-1040135
Karon BoydF3251111-10-03-442005
Gabe SiskG245501-10-03-413123
DJ HughesF210000-10-00-000101
Roosevelt WheelerC85302-20-01-220014
Maki JohnsonGuard53001-20-11-200000
Allen StrothersG40010-00-00-000011
Team—7036523-546-1818-2715831421

Did not play Brandon Crawford dnp · Curt Lewis dnp · David Meriwether dnp · Davion Bradford dnp · Jaxson Jones dnp · Timmy Fasehun dnp

Furman Paladins logoFurman Paladins

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
PJay Smith Jr.G3621616-112-67-900031
Eddrin BronsonG3511224-122-61-211013
Nick AndersonG3314144-52-24-410011
Ben Vander WalF225542-60-11-431004
Garrett HienF225752-40-21-223034
Cooper BowserForward206302-40-02-200022
Davis MolnarForward159304-61-10-020023
Charles JohnstonForward132300-50-22-221213
Mason SmithForward40100-10-10-010000
Team—73321624-547-2118-2513621321

Did not play Clyde Mauldin dnp · Jayson Morgan dnp · Thomas Tillman dnp · Tom House dnp · Tommy Humphries Jr. dnp · Tyrese Hughey dnp

Team stats

Final
ETSUFurman
23-54FG24-54
42.6%FG%44.4%
6-183PT7-21
33.3%3PT%33.3%
18-27FT18-25
36Rebounds32
15Off reb13
5Assists16
8Steals6
3Blocks2
14Turnovers13
21Fouls21

64.9 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. ETSU on 3 days, Furman on 1 day.