MatchWiz

South Dakota Coyotes vs Omaha Mavericks

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

South Dakota Coyotes logoSouth Dakota85Omaha Mavericks logoOmaha93FinalBaxter Arena

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
South Dakota Coyotes logoSouth Dakota355085
Omaha Mavericks logoOmaha444993

Box score

Final

South Dakota Coyotes logoSouth Dakota Coyotes

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Chase ForteG3225649-152-55-632012
Max BurchillG269033-50-13-301013
Dre BullockG2519727-131-64-520024
Isaac BrunsGuard2510403-82-42-201025
Paul BrunsG251330-40-31-210003
Kaleb StewartG228403-92-60-012020
Shey EberweinGuard213511-51-20-000103
Ashton SmithForward125100-10-05-600003
Mayuom BuomF115001-20-03-400012
Jevon HillForward10000-20-20-000001
Team—85351327-648-2923-28961926

Did not play Cameron Fens dnp · Evan Anderson dnp · Jake Brack dnp · Jalen Hayes dnp · Oliver Kokal dnp · Porter Ihnen dnp

Omaha Mavericks logoOmaha Mavericks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Marquel SuttonF333612214-200-18-1340123
JJ WhiteG3222276-144-96-812000
Tony OsburnG307513-111-60-020022
Ja'Sean GloverG292341-40-10-101102
Lance WaddlesGuard2214633-71-27-930014
Joshua StreitF194352-30-00-001001
Kamryn ThomasF194802-40-10-020134
Isaac OndekaneCenter164401-20-02-211024
Team—93442232-656-2023-3314531020

Did not play Aidan Skradis dnp · Grant Stubblefield dnp · Khamani Cooper dnp · Lincoln Palbicki dnp · Pablo Soumare dnp · Sebastian Perry dnp · Tucker Mills dnp · Valentino Simon dnp

Team stats

Final
South DakotaOmaha
27-64FG32-65
42.2%FG%49.2%
8-293PT6-20
27.6%3PT%30.0%
23-28FT23-33
35Rebounds44
9Off reb14
13Assists22
6Steals5
1Blocks3
9Turnovers10
26Fouls20

75.9 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Both clubs on 2 days' rest.