MatchWiz

Utah Tech Trailblazers vs Utah Valley Wolverines

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Utah Tech Trailblazers logoUtah Tech80Utah Valley Wolverines logoUtah Valley96FinalUCCU Center

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Utah Tech Trailblazers logoUtah Tech423880
Utah Valley Wolverines logoUtah Valley405696

Box score

Final

Utah Tech Trailblazers logoUtah Tech Trailblazers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Hakim ByrdG3714257-110-20-010012
Noa GonsalvesG3518118-152-70-002004
Beon RileyG3216437-100-12-223034
Justin BiekerG278112-52-32-202043
Samuel AriyibiForward236442-30-02-201133
Tennessee RainwaterForward169104-40-01-201011
Madiba OwonaG167013-71-20-002003
Stone HutchingsG62001-20-00-000000
Dallin GrantForward60310-10-10-010002
Pavle MisicC20200-00-00-000000
Team—80191634-585-167-851111322

Did not play Britton Berrett dnp · Bryson Bailey dnp · Hunter Schenck dnp · Preston Vandermyde dnp · Sammy Howlin dnp · Unisa Turay dnp

Utah Valley Wolverines logoUtah Valley Wolverines

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Tanner ToolsonGuard3418536-113-63-312110
Dominick NelsonGuard3015415-91-24-600122
Trevan LeonhardtGuard2614244-63-43-413040
Carter WellingForward2413535-70-13-430013
Kylin GreenG184251-20-12-212011
Ethan PotterForward168513-50-12-330020
Osiris GradyForward164302-60-20-000011
Jackson HolcombeGuard149363-50-03-530100
Hayden WellingF106212-50-02-220100
Noah TaitzG95301-21-22-200110
Cory WellsForward30010-00-00-000004
Team—96352532-588-1924-3115751311

Did not play Andre Johnson Jr. dnp · Dylan Metoyer dnp · Jake Nadauld dnp · Majer Sullivan dnp · Tyler Medaris dnp · Tyler Weaver dnp

Team stats

Final
Utah TechUtah Valley
34-58FG32-58
58.6%FG%55.2%
5-163PT8-19
31.3%3PT%42.1%
7-8FT24-31
19Rebounds35
5Off reb15
16Assists25
11Steals7
1Blocks5
13Turnovers13
22Fouls11

69.6 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Both clubs on 1 day' rest.