MatchWiz

Utah Valley Wolverines vs California Baptist Lancers

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Utah Valley Wolverines logoUtah Valley74California Baptist Lancers logoCA Baptist69FinalDale E. and Sarah Ann Fowler Events Center

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Utah Valley Wolverines logoUtah Valley254974
California Baptist Lancers logoCA Baptist373269

Box score

Final

Utah Valley Wolverines logoUtah Valley Wolverines

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Dominick NelsonGuard3425728-134-55-700123
Tanner ToolsonGuard3113515-112-51-110001
Trevan LeonhardtGuard282461-50-20-022013
Ethan PotterForward218104-60-00-100012
Carter WellingForward1911304-80-13-511014
Jackson HolcombeGuard1811324-80-03-511202
Osiris GradyForward130220-20-10-001100
Kylin GreenG122320-20-12-201010
Noah TaitzG110110-00-00-000001
Hayden WellingF102211-50-10-020200
Cory WellsForward30000-00-00-000100
Team—74321727-606-1614-21767716

Did not play Andre Johnson Jr. dnp · Dylan Metoyer dnp · Jake Nadauld dnp · Majer Sullivan dnp · Tyler Medaris dnp · Tyler Weaver dnp

California Baptist Lancers logoCalifornia Baptist Lancers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Dominique Daniels Jr.G3622239-232-72-410031
Adam MoussaG349334-71-30-001024
Martel WilliamsG308313-62-20-011010
AJ BraunF2712804-80-04-731002
Kendal ColemanF27101314-91-31-380101
Javonte JohnsonG156202-42-40-000024
Sam SilversteinG150300-30-10-001211
Bradey HenigeForward112601-20-00-000012
Brantly StevensonG50000-00-00-000001
Team—6943827-628-207-1414431116

Did not play Devon Malcolm dnp · Jalen Dollar dnp · Jonathan Griman dnp · Mouhamadou Dioum dnp · Nico Rafalovich dnp · Tylen Riley dnp

Team stats

Final
Utah ValleyCA Baptist
27-60FG27-62
45.0%FG%43.5%
6-163PT8-20
37.5%3PT%40.0%
14-21FT7-14
32Rebounds43
7Off reb14
17Assists8
6Steals4
7Blocks3
7Turnovers11
16Fouls16

67.2 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Both clubs on 4 days' rest.