MatchWiz

Saint Mary's Gaels vs Washington State Cougars

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Saint Mary's Gaels logoSaint Mary's80Washington State Cougars logoWashington St75FinalBeasley Coliseum

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Saint Mary's Gaels logoSaint Mary's354580
Washington State Cougars logoWashington St383775

Box score

Final

Saint Mary's Gaels logoSaint Mary's Gaels

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Paulius MurauskasForward38251209-153-84-421014
Augustas MarciulionisG3717076-113-52-300043
Mitchell SaxenC3412716-100-00-031421
Luke BarrettF304202-30-00-020014
Jordan RossGuard2813035-100-23-300011
Mikey LewisGuard163001-21-20-001012
Ashton HardawayForward114200-00-04-411011
Harry WesselsC62001-10-00-000100
Team—80241130-527-1713-148451216

Did not play Andrew McKeever dnp · Cade Bennett dnp · Joshua Dent dnp · Kevin Gad dnp · Liam Campbell dnp · Oliver Faubert dnp · Rory Hawke dnp

Washington State Cougars logoWashington State Cougars

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Ethan PriceF3620216-104-74-400113
Nate CalmeseG3516137-130-22-202053
LeJuan WattsGuard3514165-110-04-404021
Dane ErikstrupF3316326-91-33-301114
Tomas ThrastarsonForward224402-20-00-000111
Rihards VaversForward133101-11-10-010001
ND OkaforCenter92201-20-00-010021
Parker GerritsGuard90100-00-00-000001
Kase WynottGuard80010-10-10-000000
Team—75181328-496-1413-134731215

Did not play Cedric Coward dnp · Dimitrije Vukicevic dnp · Isaiah Watts dnp · Marcus Wilson dnp · Tayon Sessoms dnp

Team stats

Final
Saint Mary'sWashington St
30-52FG28-49
57.7%FG%57.1%
7-173PT6-14
41.2%3PT%42.9%
13-14FT13-13
24Rebounds18
8Off reb4
11Assists13
4Steals7
5Blocks3
12Turnovers12
16Fouls15

62.4 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Both clubs on 1 day' rest.