MatchWiz

Loyola Marymount Lions vs Gonzaga Bulldogs

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Loyola Marymount Lions logoLMU53Gonzaga Bulldogs logoGonzaga73FinalMcCarthey Athletic Center

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Loyola Marymount Lions logoLMU242953
Gonzaga Bulldogs logoGonzaga274673

Box score

Final

Loyola Marymount Lions logoLoyola Marymount Lions

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Caleb Stone-CarrawellF3620307-173-73-411021
Jevon PorterForward3515707-161-40-121222
Aaron McBrideForward293701-10-01-220104
Will JohnstonG262211-70-50-000002
Alex MerkviladzeF251510-30-21-210034
Jan VideGuard249422-50-05-511111
Myron Amey Jr.G123101-50-41-200002
Rick IssanzaC110000-10-00-001002
Lamaj LewisG20010-00-00-000000
Team—5330519-554-2211-168441118

Did not play George Tupy dnp · Jael Martin dnp · Jovan Ristic dnp · Kevin Carney dnp · Marley Zeller dnp · Matar Diop dnp

Gonzaga Bulldogs logoGonzaga Bulldogs

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Ryan NembhardG4015496-111-32-201012
Khalif BattleG3724614-131-715-1600012
Michael AjayiF242601-20-10-020013
Emmanuel InnocentiGuard220110-30-30-011111
Graham IkeF2181003-80-02-220003
Nolan HickmanG214022-70-40-001021
Braden HuffForward1914806-100-02-351101
Ben GreggF166103-40-00-000102
Team—73431325-582-1821-231243715

Did not play Braeden Smith dnp · Cade Orness dnp · Dusty Stromer dnp · Graydon Lemke dnp · Ismaila Diagne dnp · Joaquim ArauzMoore dnp · Joe Few dnp · Junseok Yeo dnp · Noah Haaland dnp · Steele Venters dnp

Team stats

Final
LMUGonzaga
19-55FG25-58
34.5%FG%43.1%
4-223PT2-18
18.2%3PT%11.1%
11-16FT21-23
30Rebounds43
8Off reb12
5Assists13
4Steals4
4Blocks3
11Turnovers7
18Fouls15

64.1 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Both clubs on 4 days' rest.