MatchWiz

Loyola Marymount Lions vs Santa Clara Broncos

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Loyola Marymount Lions logoLMU61Santa Clara Broncos logoSanta Clara76FinalLeavey Center

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Loyola Marymount Lions logoLMU263561
Santa Clara Broncos logoSanta Clara354176

Box score

Final

Loyola Marymount Lions logoLoyola Marymount Lions

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Will JohnstonG3618436-115-71-200013
Alex MerkviladzeF368214-90-30-000012
Jevon PorterForward304430-50-34-511012
Rick IssanzaC285702-20-01-232412
Caleb Stone-CarrawellF257003-111-40-000011
Myron Amey Jr.G2213215-141-62-202010
Jan VideGuard166331-40-04-400023
Aaron McBrideForward50100-00-00-000010
Lamaj LewisG20000-00-00-000000
Team—61271121-567-2312-15454913

Did not play George Tupy dnp · Jael Martin dnp · Jovan Ristic dnp · Kevin Carney dnp · Marley Zeller dnp · Matar Diop dnp

Santa Clara Broncos logoSanta Clara Broncos

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Tyeree BryanG368733-112-60-030021
Carlos Stewart Jr.G2816025-123-83-301021
Elijah MahiF2710533-71-23-620012
Camaron TongueF2414816-90-12-340124
Brenton KnapperG2412505-71-21-301021
Johnny O'NeilF238613-112-80-020121
Jake EnsmingerGuard1861302-22-20-042011
Christoph TillyC162231-40-20-000121
Kosy AkametuGuard40000-10-10-000000
Adama BalG00000-00-00-000000
Team—76481328-6411-329-1517431412

Did not play Allen Graves dnp · Brendan Yarusso dnp · Bukky Oboye dnp · Christian Hammond dnp · Luke McEldon dnp · Malachi Douyon dnp

Team stats

Final
LMUSanta Clara
21-56FG28-64
37.5%FG%43.8%
7-233PT11-32
30.4%3PT%34.4%
12-15FT9-15
27Rebounds48
4Off reb17
11Assists13
5Steals4
4Blocks3
9Turnovers14
13Fouls12

67.6 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. LMU on 4 days, Santa Clara on 8 days.