MatchWiz

Iowa State Cyclones vs Iowa Hawkeyes

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Iowa State Cyclones logoIowa State89Iowa Hawkeyes logoIowa80FinalCarver-Hawkeye Arena

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Iowa State Cyclones logoIowa State375289
Iowa Hawkeyes logoIowa443680

Box score

Final

Iowa State Cyclones logoIowa State Cyclones

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Keshon GilbertG349723-131-52-422062
Tamin LipseyGuard3311634-93-70-033101
Curtis JonesG3223608-155-82-210021
Joshua JeffersonF28191074-101-210-1251102
Nate HeiseG2510614-71-31-120012
Milan MomcilovicForward205222-80-31-101002
Dishon JacksonC1812416-80-00-030103
Brandton ChatfieldF100400-00-00-210002
Team—89461631-7011-2816-221873915

Did not play Cade Kelderman dnp · Conrad Hawley dnp · Demarion Watson dnp · JT Rock dnp · Kayden Fish dnp · Nojus Indrusaitis dnp

Iowa Hawkeyes logoIowa Hawkeyes

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Payton SandfortF3913515-153-100-011034
Josh DixG3614425-142-62-200102
Drew ThelwellG3610643-82-52-202011
Brock HardingGuard3110284-100-32-201043
Owen FreemanForward2616525-81-15-720302
Ladji DembeleForward1411404-43-30-011013
Seydou TraoreGuard146312-40-02-210002
Pryce SandfortForward40000-00-00-000000
Team—80341828-6311-2813-15854917

Did not play Carter Kingsbury dnp · Chris Tadjo dnp · Cooper Koch dnp · Even Brauns dnp · Jacob Koch dnp · Luc Laketa dnp · Riley Mulvey dnp · Trey Buchanan dnp

Team stats

Final
Iowa StateIowa
31-70FG28-63
44.3%FG%44.4%
11-283PT11-28
39.3%3PT%39.3%
16-22FT13-15
46Rebounds34
18Off reb8
16Assists18
7Steals5
3Blocks4
9Turnovers9
15Fouls17

70.6 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Iowa State on 3 days, Iowa on 22 days.