MatchWiz

Tennessee Volunteers vs Florida Gators

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Tennessee Volunteers logoTennessee43Florida Gators logoFlorida73FinalStephen C. O'Connell Center

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Tennessee Volunteers logoTennessee152843
Florida Gators logoFlorida343973

Box score

Final

Tennessee Volunteers logoTennessee Volunteers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Zakai ZeiglerG3610214-121-61-212032
Chaz LanierG3010703-161-93-513030
Felix OkparaF298712-30-04-621302
Igor Milicic Jr.F298702-71-53-412002
Jordan GaineyG277201-111-34-520123
Jahmai MashackG250420-30-30-220121
Bishop BoswellGuard110210-10-10-000010
Darlinstone DubarG100110-30-20-000001
Cade PhillipsForward30100-00-00-100002
Team—4337612-564-2915-2512851213

Did not play Ben Linnemeyer dnp · Cameron Carr dnp · Campbell Duncan dnp · Gavin Paull dnp · Grant Hurst dnp · J.P. Estrella dnp

Florida Gators logoFlorida Gators

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Will RichardG367413-91-40-032011
Alijah MartinG3418616-142-54-512001
Walter Clayton Jr.G307453-101-60-010244
Alex CondonForward26121245-120-12-250203
Thomas HaughForward227322-50-03-401012
Rueben ChinyeluCenter2241512-50-00-151124
Denzel AberdeenGuard2016205-112-44-511012
Sam AlexisForward102401-20-00-000022
Team—73561427-686-2013-1719751219

Did not play Bennett Andersen dnp · Cooper Josefsberg dnp · Isaiah Brown dnp · Kajus Kublickas dnp · Kevin Pazmino dnp · Micah Handlogten dnp · Olivier Rioux dnp · Urban Klavzar dnp · Viktor Mikic dnp

Team stats

Final
TennesseeFlorida
12-56FG27-68
21.4%FG%39.7%
4-293PT6-20
13.8%3PT%30.0%
15-25FT13-17
37Rebounds56
12Off reb19
6Assists14
8Steals7
5Blocks5
12Turnovers12
13Fouls19

67.7 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Both clubs on 2 days' rest.