MatchWiz

Tennessee Volunteers vs Texas Longhorns

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Tennessee Volunteers logoTennessee74Texas Longhorns logoTexas70FinalMoody Center

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Tennessee Volunteers logoTennessee334174
Texas Longhorns logoTexas313970

Box score

Final

Tennessee Volunteers logoTennessee Volunteers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Zakai ZeiglerG3616384-112-66-710041
Chaz LanierG3410413-112-62-201013
Felix OkparaF307923-50-01-140321
Jordan GaineyG2912023-92-54-600102
Igor Milicic Jr.F237613-51-10-031034
Jahmai MashackG216223-60-00-000013
Darlinstone DubarG1712604-63-51-230001
Cade PhillipsForward104402-30-00-230011
Team—74411625-5610-2314-2017241516

Did not play Ben Linnemeyer dnp · Bishop Boswell dnp · Cameron Carr dnp · Campbell Duncan dnp · Gavin Paull dnp · Grant Hurst dnp · J.P. Estrella dnp

Texas Longhorns logoTexas Longhorns

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Tre JohnsonG35263111-174-80-000111
Jordan PopeGuard3217107-142-71-201004
Kadin ShedrickF324701-30-02-270114
Arthur KalumaF314621-50-32-221211
Tramon MarkG2510014-111-31-102001
Julian LarryG226242-70-22-212013
Jayson KentF152010-40-22-301010
Ze'Rik OnyemaF81300-10-01-220003
Team—7027926-627-2511-141474517

Did not play Anthon McDermott dnp · Chendall Weaver dnp · Cole Bott dnp · Devon Pryor dnp · Jamie Vinson dnp · Malik Presley dnp · Nic Codie dnp · Preston Clark dnp

Team stats

Final
TennesseeTexas
25-56FG26-62
44.6%FG%41.9%
10-233PT7-25
43.5%3PT%28.0%
14-20FT11-14
41Rebounds27
17Off reb14
16Assists9
2Steals7
4Blocks4
15Turnovers5
16Fouls17

61.0 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Both clubs on 3 days' rest.