MatchWiz

Boston University Terriers vs UCLA Bruins

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Boston University Terriers logoBoston U40UCLA Bruins logoUCLA71FinalPauley Pavilion

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Boston University Terriers logoBoston U221840
UCLA Bruins logoUCLA393271

Box score

Final

Boston University Terriers logoBoston University Terriers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Kyrone AlexanderGuard2810323-92-62-212023
Ben RoyG274231-41-41-202002
Miles BrewsterG256432-81-41-202030
Mike McNair Jr.Guard205102-51-30-010061
Matai BaptisteForward203311-51-20-011053
Azmar AbdullahGuard194012-60-20-000022
Nico NobiliF194301-40-22-310022
Malcolm ChimezieF150500-00-00-021054
Ben DeftyCenter144202-20-00-000114
Ben PalaciosG90200-20-10-001010
Quinn NielsenForward20000-10-00-000001
Ryan SutliffG20000-00-00-000000
Team—40281014-466-246-97912823

Did not play Ethan Okwuosa dnp · Otto Landrum dnp · Spencer Joyner dnp

UCLA Bruins logoUCLA Bruins

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Kobe JohnsonG266443-70-20-024042
Tyler BilodeauF266313-80-10-011022
Skyy ClarkG264631-30-12-201011
Eric Dailey Jr.Forward2313524-100-25-513021
Sebastian MackGuard2012023-51-25-602002
Trent PerryGuard203411-41-30-011011
Lazar StefanovicG1813014-73-52-201012
Dominick HarrisGuard150000-60-60-001001
William Kyle IIIF147603-40-01-220122
Aday MaraC107702-60-03-440121
Jack SeidlerG20000-00-00-000000
Team—71361424-605-2218-21111421515

Did not play Brandon Williams dnp · Christian Horry dnp · Devin Williams dnp · Dylan Andrews dnp · Eric Freeny dnp · Evan Manjikian dnp · Will McClendon dnp

Team stats

Final
Boston UUCLA
14-46FG24-60
30.4%FG%40.0%
6-243PT5-22
25.0%3PT%22.7%
6-9FT18-21
28Rebounds36
7Off reb11
10Assists14
9Steals14
1Blocks2
28Turnovers15
23Fouls15

72.1 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way.