MatchWiz

Prairie View A&M Panthers vs UCLA Bruins

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Prairie View A&M Panthers logoPrairie View75UCLA Bruins logoUCLA111FinalPauley Pavilion

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Prairie View A&M Panthers logoPrairie View363975
UCLA Bruins logoUCLA5358111

Box score

Final

Prairie View A&M Panthers logoPrairie View A&M Panthers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Nick AndersonGuard3519816-102-55-622035
Jordan TillmonG2824117-136-74-410001
Marcel BryantForward2812633-81-35-702133
John-Paul RicksG261140-10-01-200001
Braelon BushGuard237153-51-20-001021
Tanahj PettwayPG215102-80-31-311041
Orlando Horton Jr.G203121-30-11-202034
Ryan Bolton Jr.Center72101-10-00-010003
Zaakir SawyerG72001-20-00-000112
Elijah TerryF50000-00-00-000002
Team—75231624-5110-2117-245821724

Did not play Chauncey Gibson dnp · Evan Williams dnp · Isaiah Foster dnp · Jonathan Nash dnp · Keddric Mays dnp · Malachi McReed dnp · Nemo Johnson dnp · Solomon Oraegbu dnp

UCLA Bruins logoUCLA Bruins

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Dylan AndrewsG3221368-123-42-210011
Kobe JohnsonG2912574-70-24-513012
Skyy ClarkG288523-62-30-020013
Eric Dailey Jr.Forward2714425-132-62-400122
Tyler BilodeauF2018445-61-27-711101
Trent PerryGuard1611212-21-16-600014
Aday MaraC1691033-30-03-431221
Lazar StefanovicG139302-40-15-521015
William Kyle IIIF114202-30-00-420000
Dominick HarrisGuard55012-41-10-000001
Sebastian MackGuard30000-10-10-000010
Team—111392636-6110-2129-3712641020

Did not play Brandon Williams dnp · Christian Horry dnp · Devin Williams dnp · Eric Freeny dnp · Evan Manjikian dnp · Jack Seidler dnp

Team stats

Final
Prairie ViewUCLA
24-51FG36-61
47.1%FG%59.0%
10-213PT10-21
47.6%3PT%47.6%
17-24FT29-37
23Rebounds39
5Off reb12
16Assists26
8Steals6
2Blocks4
17Turnovers10
24Fouls20

74.4 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Prairie View on 28 days, UCLA on 2 days.