MatchWiz

North Alabama Lions vs Auburn Tigers

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

North Alabama Lions logoNorth Alabama69Auburn Tigers logoAuburn102FinalNeville Arena

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
North Alabama Lions logoNorth Alabama373269
Auburn Tigers logoAuburn5052102

Box score

Final

North Alabama Lions logoNorth Alabama Lions

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Will SoucieG3315137-130-11-100022
Jacari LaneG3216415-151-35-611022
Corneilous WilliamsForward294802-40-00-011013
Daniel OrtizG2315305-133-62-212001
Canin JeffersonGuard237003-71-30-002020
Taye FieldsG236202-60-02-202002
Donte BacchusF180000-30-20-000010
Israel JenretteC112101-10-00-010003
Kevin de KovachichGuard54112-20-00-000001
Blake FloydG30000-00-00-000020
Team—6926527-645-1510-118801314

Did not play Dallas Howell dnp · DarKaun King dnp · Jamal Albritton dnp · King Walker dnp · Mitchell Chaffee dnp

Auburn Tigers logoAuburn Tigers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Denver JonesG2813194-63-52-202042
Johni BroomeF263017113-171-23-530311
Miles KellyG2512334-82-52-300110
Chad Baker-MazaraG2412224-73-61-201021
Chaney JohnsonF248524-60-10-121112
Dylan CardwellC2312325-60-02-220111
Tahaad PettifordGuard207032-81-42-202011
JP PeguesG153311-31-30-000000
Chris MooreF120000-00-00-000004
Presley PattersonG13001-11-10-000000
CJ WilliamsG12001-10-00-000000
Blake MuschalekGuard10020-00-00-000000
Team—102352539-6312-2712-178661112

Did not play Addarin Scott dnp · Drake Cardwell dnp · Ja'Heim Hudson dnp · Jahki Howard dnp · Joah Shay dnp · Reed Trapp dnp

Team stats

Final
North AlabamaAuburn
27-64FG39-63
42.2%FG%61.9%
5-153PT12-27
33.3%3PT%44.4%
10-11FT12-17
26Rebounds35
8Off reb8
5Assists25
8Steals6
0Blocks6
13Turnovers11
14Fouls12

73.7 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. North Alabama on 2 days, Auburn on 8 days.