MatchWiz

Youngstown State Penguins vs Wright State Raiders

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Youngstown State Penguins logoYoungstown St80Wright State Raiders logoWright St70FinalNutter Center

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Youngstown State Penguins logoYoungstown St354580
Wright State Raiders logoWright St403070

Box score

Final

Youngstown State Penguins logoYoungstown State Penguins

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Nico GaletteNA349873-91-52-200011
EJ FarmerG317512-80-43-321011
Jason NelsonG3015145-102-53-411013
Ty HarperG2616215-83-63-401010
Gabe DynesCenter2310605-80-00-140003
Juwan MaxeyG226102-81-51-201011
Cris CarrollF1310404-72-20-211015
Siem UijtendaalG123101-31-30-001001
Christian KirklandF94401-20-02-320112
Team—80331328-6310-3014-211061717

Did not play Dante DePante dnp · David Wilkerson dnp · Elijah Guillory dnp · Imanuel Zorgvol dnp · Kevin Hamilton dnp · Nik Hendrix dnp · Shaheed Solebo dnp

Wright State Raiders logoWright State Raiders

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Alex HuibregtseG3615316-103-70-001034
Logan WoodsGuard358323-72-60-000112
Brandon NoelF32101034-112-40-011024
Keaton NorrisGuard317343-61-30-010033
Jack Doumbia Jr.F27171026-140-15-931330
Solomon CallaghanGuard179013-52-21-200011
Drey CarterForward144211-20-12-201011
Michael ImariagbeF60100-00-00-200002
Andrew WelageG20100-00-00-000000
Team—70381426-5510-248-157441417

Did not play Alex Bruskotter dnp · Andrea Holden dnp · Ayden Davis dnp · Ben Southerland dnp · Braden Grant dnp

Team stats

Final
Youngstown StWright St
28-63FG26-55
44.4%FG%47.3%
10-303PT10-24
33.3%3PT%41.7%
14-21FT8-15
33Rebounds38
10Off reb7
13Assists14
6Steals4
1Blocks4
7Turnovers14
17Fouls17

68.9 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Both clubs on 10 days' rest.