MatchWiz

UL Monroe Warhawks vs Southern Miss Golden Eagles

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

UL Monroe Warhawks logoUL Monroe67Southern Miss Golden Eagles logoSouthern Miss84FinalReed Green Coliseum

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
UL Monroe Warhawks logoUL Monroe402767
Southern Miss Golden Eagles logoSouthern Miss394584

Box score

Final

UL Monroe Warhawks logoUL Monroe Warhawks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Jalen BoldenG3917624-133-66-926141
Coltie YoungG3715425-134-111-201123
Tyreese WatsonG357142-110-33-411021
Jacob WilsonGuard3110724-122-80-023031
Makai WillisC2691014-80-01-261124
Jerry NgopotF202401-70-20-021002
AD DiedhiouF102100-10-02-210012
Micah CasterG15002-21-10-000000
Ajay TewG10010-00-00-000000
Team—67351222-6710-3113-19141331614

Did not play Devon Hancock dnp · Kelton Williams dnp · P.D. McCraney dnp · Renars Sondors dnp · Ta'Zir Smith dnp

Southern Miss Golden Eagles logoSouthern Miss Golden Eagles

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Denijay HarrisF36191847-140-15-641362
Christian WatsonG356061-70-24-402011
Neftali AlvarezG2714536-91-41-402023
DeAntoni GordonF278304-60-10-011003
Cobie MontgomeryG238513-81-51-100030
Andre CurbeloG186133-40-00-002064
Alfred Worrell Jr.Guard1316317-112-50-001011
Christian ReidG134202-20-00-011111
Jeffery ArmstrongG30010-00-00-000001
Brewer CarruthGuard20100-10-10-011000
Jett MontgomeryG13001-11-10-000000
Jose BenitezG10000-00-00-000000
Trey AlfonsoG10000-00-00-000000
Team—84451934-635-2011-15101142016

Did not play Dalyn Brandon dnp · John Wade III dnp · Lieb Yat dnp · Tegra Izay dnp

Team stats

Final
UL MonroeSouthern Miss
22-67FG34-63
32.8%FG%54.0%
10-313PT5-20
32.3%3PT%25.0%
13-19FT11-15
35Rebounds45
14Off reb10
12Assists19
13Steals11
3Blocks4
16Turnovers20
14Fouls16

78.5 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Both clubs on 4 days' rest.