MatchWiz

Marshall Thundering Herd vs App State Mountaineers

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Marshall Thundering Herd logoMarshall69App State Mountaineers logoApp State59FinalHolmes Convocation Center

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Marshall Thundering Herd logoMarshall313869
App State Mountaineers logoApp State322759

Box score

Final

Marshall Thundering Herd logoMarshall Thundering Herd

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Jalen SpeerG4016847-162-70-101011
Dezayne MingoG3725549-153-64-402041
Nate MartinF3215626-90-03-311112
Mikal DawsonG325622-91-60-011100
Obinna Anochili-KillenF276402-50-12-210304
Erich HardingForward170200-00-00-000001
Jakob GibbsF90000-00-00-000001
Wyatt FricksF42001-20-00-000102
Kai SpearsG20000-00-00-000010
Team—69341227-566-209-10556812

Did not play Cade Gibbs dnp · Creighton Thieneman dnp · Grant Moore dnp · Kaiden White dnp · Kycen Pruett dnp · Ryan Nutter dnp · Will Moore dnp

App State Mountaineers logoApp State Mountaineers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
CJ HuntleyF38277211-184-71-230130
Myles TateG3810544-140-52-203024
Alonzo DoddGuard370720-80-40-001123
Jalil BeaubrunF2813904-90-15-840014
Dior ConnersG265212-51-40-000000
Jackson ThreadgillG112121-30-20-001002
Luke WilsonCenter102300-20-02-430000
Jamil MuttilibGuard80010-10-10-000000
Michael Marcus Jr.Forward40000-00-00-000001
Team—59361222-605-2410-161252814

Did not play Andrin Njock dnp · Anthony Alston dnp · Ben Ezeagu dnp · Cameron O'Kelley dnp · Jason Clarke Jr. dnp · Jonah Long dnp · Luke Ledford dnp · Will Coble dnp

Team stats

Final
MarshallApp State
27-56FG22-60
48.2%FG%36.7%
6-203PT5-24
30.0%3PT%20.8%
9-10FT10-16
34Rebounds36
5Off reb12
12Assists12
5Steals5
6Blocks2
8Turnovers8
12Fouls14

63.2 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Both clubs on 1 day' rest.