MatchWiz

Grand Canyon Lopes vs Georgia Bulldogs

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Grand Canyon Lopes logoGrand Canyon68Georgia Bulldogs logoGeorgia73FinalState Farm ArenaNeutral floor

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Grand Canyon Lopes logoGrand Canyon234568
Georgia Bulldogs logoGeorgia343973

Box score

Final

Grand Canyon Lopes logoGrand Canyon Lopes

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Duke BrennanForward3410815-70-00-050004
Tyon Grant-FosterG3311402-170-87-716241
Ray HarrisonG3116245-122-44-412000
JaKobe ColesF289504-101-50-001135
Collin MooreG283311-21-20-003024
Lok WurF1811903-83-42-240013
Caleb ShawGuard146102-40-22-411011
Makaih WilliamsGuard102121-30-20-001022
Styles PhippsGuard40020-00-00-000001
Team—68351023-637-2715-17141431321

Did not play Austin Maurer dnp · Braylon Johnson dnp · Dennis Evans dnp · Jason Amador dnp · Malcolm Flaggs dnp · Sammie Yeanay dnp · Traivar Jackson dnp

Georgia Bulldogs logoGeorgia Bulldogs

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Blue CainGuard3410424-92-40-012010
Silas Demary Jr.Guard327841-90-25-611044
Asa NewellF3117516-82-43-321120
Tyrin LawrenceG3110223-60-34-401141
Dakota LeffewG247343-61-20-000014
Somto CyrilCenter2212815-60-02-320522
Dylan JamesForward94102-30-00-000122
RJ GodfreyForward94002-50-00-001024
Justin AbsonF82231-10-00-110100
Team—73331727-535-1514-177691817

Did not play Brandon Klatsky dnp · De'Shayne Montgomery dnp · Jaden Newell dnp · Jordyn Kee dnp · Markel Jennings dnp · Savo Drezgic dnp

Team stats

Final
Grand CanyonGeorgia
23-63FG27-53
36.5%FG%50.9%
7-273PT5-15
25.9%3PT%33.3%
15-17FT14-17
35Rebounds33
14Off reb7
10Assists17
14Steals6
3Blocks9
13Turnovers18
21Fouls17

70.5 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way.