MatchWiz

Ohio State Buckeyes vs Texas Longhorns

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Ohio State Buckeyes logoOhio State80Texas Longhorns logoTexas72FinalT-Mobile ArenaNeutral floor

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Ohio State Buckeyes logoOhio State384280
Texas Longhorns logoTexas314172

Box score

Final

Ohio State Buckeyes logoOhio State Buckeyes

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Bruce ThorntonG3620557-103-43-300022
Micah ParrishG3017655-113-64-500031
Meechie JohnsonG306432-112-70-001033
Devin RoyalForward2516307-112-40-021011
Aaron BradshawF212201-50-20-010104
Evan MahaffeyForward153801-10-01-240000
John Mobley Jr.Guard1314104-64-42-200002
Sean StewartForward132420-30-12-200124
Ques GloverG110110-10-00-010022
Austin ParksCenter60100-10-00-000010
Team—80401627-6014-2812-1411221519

Did not play Braylen Nash dnp · Colby Baumann dnp · Colin White dnp · Ivan Njegovan dnp · Kalen Etzler dnp · Taison Chatman dnp

Texas Longhorns logoTexas Longhorns

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Tre JohnsonG39295410-205-104-502113
Chendall WeaverGuard338843-100-22-321014
Kadin ShedrickF3110504-120-22-240011
Arthur KalumaF3010504-70-22-440031
Julian LarryG248352-41-33-401020
Jordan PopeGuard225222-81-50-001010
Jayson KentF162100-40-32-210003
Ze'Rik OnyemaF50100-30-00-000102
Team—72381525-687-2715-201652914

Did not play Anthon McDermott dnp · Cole Bott dnp · Devon Pryor dnp · Jamie Vinson dnp · Malik Presley dnp · Nic Codie dnp · Preston Clark dnp · Tramon Mark dnp

Team stats

Final
Ohio StateTexas
27-60FG25-68
45.0%FG%36.8%
14-283PT7-27
50.0%3PT%25.9%
12-14FT15-20
40Rebounds38
11Off reb16
16Assists15
2Steals5
2Blocks2
15Turnovers9
19Fouls14

70.0 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way.