MatchWiz

Purdue Fort Wayne Mastodons vs Penn State Nittany Lions

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Purdue Fort Wayne Mastodons logoPurdue FW89Penn State Nittany Lions logoPenn State102FinalBryce Jordan Center

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Purdue Fort Wayne Mastodons logoPurdue FW474289
Penn State Nittany Lions logoPenn State4161102

Box score

Final

Purdue Fort Wayne Mastodons logoPurdue Fort Wayne Mastodons

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Jalen JacksonGuard38312210-211-410-1211011
Quinton Morton-RobertsonG328182-62-52-201043
Corey Hadnot IIGuard2720036-105-83-405011
Eric MulderF27121116-80-00-082104
Rasheed BelloG227223-91-20-100013
Maximus NelsonF166102-42-40-000012
Chandler CuthrellF150300-70-20-020002
Deangelo EliseeF102501-10-00-030314
Trey LewisGuard83201-31-20-000002
Chris MorganGuard50100-10-10-000001
Team—89311631-7012-2815-1916941023

Did not play De'vion Lavergne dnp · Johnathan DeJurnett dnp · Jordan Lomax dnp · Keaton Dukes dnp · Mason Shrout dnp

Penn State Nittany Lions logoPenn State Nittany Lions

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Ace Baldwin Jr.G37257117-94-57-842053
Zach HicksF3217325-115-92-212103
Puff JohnsonG2611434-80-23-410101
Yanic Konan NiederhauserF25161026-90-04-881522
Nick Kern Jr.G2413645-61-12-212113
Freddie Dilione VGuard2011003-80-45-500013
D'Marco DunnG193121-51-30-001031
Kachi NzehForward126203-30-00-100002
Jahvin CarterGuard30010-10-10-000000
Dominick StewartGuard20100-10-00-000010
Team—102392534-6111-2523-3017881318

Did not play Eli Rice dnp · Hudson Ward dnp · Joe Sedora dnp · Miles Goodman dnp

Team stats

Final
Purdue FWPenn State
31-70FG34-61
44.3%FG%55.7%
12-283PT11-25
42.9%3PT%44.0%
15-19FT23-30
31Rebounds39
16Off reb17
16Assists25
9Steals8
4Blocks8
10Turnovers13
23Fouls18

71.3 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way.