MatchWiz

Butler Bulldogs vs UConn Huskies

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Butler Bulldogs logoButler78UConn Huskies logoUConn80Final/OTPeoplesBank Arena

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2OTT
Butler Bulldogs logoButler31371078
UConn Huskies logoUConn39291280

Box score

Final

Butler Bulldogs logoButler Bulldogs

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Jahmyl TelfortF39253111-230-73-402012
Finley BizjackGuard3717526-153-62-431024
Pierre Brooks IIF342711-40-00-110021
Landon MooreG316520-30-16-620001
Andre ScreenC3013915-60-03-630334
Patrick McCafferyF307512-41-32-200020
Boden KapkeForward153101-30-11-213001
Evan HaywoodGuard95001-11-12-300000
Team—7838827-595-1919-2813631013

Did not play Augusto Cassia dnp · Cam'Ron Fletcher dnp · Colt Langdon dnp · Connor O'Guinn dnp · Dailyn Swain dnp · Dante Maddox Jr. dnp · Dayvion Mcknight dnp · Ethan McComb dnp · Henry Thole dnp · Jamie Kaiser Jr. dnp · Jerome Hunter dnp · John Hugley Iv dnp · Kolby King dnp · Marcus Foster dnp · Ryan Conwell dnp · Ryder Cate dnp

UConn Huskies logoUConn Huskies

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Solo BallGuard4123608-145-102-320011
Alex KarabanF4019768-172-61-121322
Hassan DiarraG394792-110-20-023012
Jaylin StewartForward334222-30-10-000013
Tarris Reed Jr.C2314716-100-02-532214
Samson JohnsonC2214515-80-04-530415
Jayden RossForward172111-20-10-000001
Aidan MahaneyG70100-20-00-000002
Ahmad NowellGuard30000-00-00-000011
Youssouf SingarCenter00000-00-00-000000
Team—80382032-677-209-141369921

Did not play Isaiah Abraham dnp · Liam McNeeley dnp · Souleymane Diaby dnp

Team stats

Final
ButlerUConn
27-59FG32-67
45.8%FG%47.8%
5-193PT7-20
26.3%3PT%35.0%
19-28FT9-14
38Rebounds38
13Off reb13
8Assists20
6Steals6
3Blocks9
10Turnovers9
13Fouls21

68.7 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Butler on 5 days, UConn on 2 days.