MatchWiz

Wofford Terriers vs Portland State Vikings

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Wofford Terriers logoWofford74Portland State Vikings logoPortland St79FinalUW-Milwaukee Panther ArenaNeutral floor

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Wofford Terriers logoWofford403474
Portland State Vikings logoPortland St295079

Box score

Final

Wofford Terriers logoWofford Terriers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Dillon BaileyG3320316-96-92-211122
Corey TrippG3017354-111-48-1012121
Justin BaileyG288452-62-32-202013
Luke FlynnGuard285322-51-40-011024
Kyler FilewichC2610634-100-02-220032
Anthony Arrington Jr.Guard213201-41-30-111012
Jeremy LorenzForward188203-32-20-010133
Belal El ShakeryForward163210-20-13-411111
Team—74301722-5013-2617-2110841618

Did not play Cannon Richards dnp · Don Douglass dnp · Hank Neace dnp · Jackson Sivills dnp · Kahmare Holmes dnp

Portland State Vikings logoPortland State Vikings

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Qiant MyersG3910665-80-20-011001
Isaiah JohnsonF3321939-120-03-532104
Jaylin HendersonG3018416-124-102-211031
Tre-Vaughn MinottC298413-50-02-431443
Ismail HabibGuard209213-113-80-010011
Shane NowellG187202-80-43-301012
Cole FarrellGuard120210-20-00-000001
Terri Miller Jr.F96002-41-21-200014
Hayden CurtissC80000-10-00-001001
Isaac BriceF20100-00-00-010000
Team—79341330-638-2611-1614751218

Did not play Alex Dupre dnp · Kelcy Phipps dnp · Sebastian Tidor dnp · Tait Spencer dnp

Team stats

Final
WoffordPortland St
22-50FG30-63
44.0%FG%47.6%
13-263PT8-26
50.0%3PT%30.8%
17-21FT11-16
30Rebounds34
10Off reb14
17Assists13
8Steals7
4Blocks5
16Turnovers12
18Fouls18

66.6 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Both clubs on the back of a back-to-back.