MatchWiz

Utah Utes vs Mississippi State Bulldogs

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Utah Utes logoUtah73Mississippi State Bulldogs logoMississippi St78FinalLanders CenterNeutral floor

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Utah Utes logoUtah393473
Mississippi State Bulldogs logoMississippi St285078

Box score

Final

Utah Utes logoUtah Utes

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Gabe MadsenG339314-151-100-000010
Hunter EricksonG293531-31-30-121012
Miro LittleGuard2710464-82-50-100033
Ezra AusarF2615424-130-07-1020115
Keanu DawesForward25131206-80-21-231125
Mike SharavjamtsG216513-60-10-010015
Mason MadsenG2014515-74-50-000022
Jake WahlinForward193211-21-20-011014
Team—73411528-629-288-1410321326

Did not play Ayomide Bamisile dnp · Brady Smith dnp · Brandon Haddock dnp · Caleb Lohner dnp · Ibrahima Traore dnp · Jayden Teat dnp · Jerry Huang dnp · Joul Karram dnp · Lawson Lovering dnp · Zach Keller dnp

Mississippi State Bulldogs logoMississippi State Bulldogs

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Josh HubbardGuard3323128-165-92-201002
Claudell Harris Jr.G295232-101-70-001011
KeShawn MurphyF27181415-120-18-1070212
Riley KugelG2712614-100-44-631011
Cameron MatthewsF2312442-30-08-1012014
RJ MelendezF166212-50-22-312112
Mike NwokoForward1621121-40-00-250311
Shawn Jones Jr.G150300-40-20-000110
Kanye ClaryGuard140110-30-00-001002
Team—78451524-676-2524-331787715

Did not play Adrian Myers dnp · Dellquan Warren dnp · EJ Paymon dnp · Gai Chol dnp · Harrison Alexander dnp · Jeremy Foumena dnp · MJ Russell dnp · Trey Jackson III dnp

Team stats

Final
UtahMississippi St
28-62FG24-67
45.2%FG%35.8%
9-283PT6-25
32.1%3PT%24.0%
8-14FT24-33
41Rebounds45
10Off reb17
15Assists15
3Steals8
2Blocks7
13Turnovers7
26Fouls15

71.3 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Both clubs on 4 days' rest.