MatchWiz

Oakwood Ambassadors vs Alabama A&M Bulldogs

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Oakwood78Alabama A&M Bulldogs logoAlabama A&M121FinalEvent Center

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Oakwood324678
Alabama A&M Bulldogs logoAlabama A&M6457121

Box score

Final

Oakwood Ambassadors

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Jordan BellPF34241058-213-85-1232000
Chase JacksonPG2111323-72-43-410022
Nicholas KennardG1915334-73-54-421041
Carson BadgettF177112-40-13-501012
Damon FannSG165201-51-32-400142
Amonte HarmonF160400-40-10-200013
Jaywill ThorntonF145212-80-01-413010
Julius MitchellPG134100-10-04-601031
Khari PersonG134202-30-00-010001
Jeray RandleATH130300-40-30-020013
Steven ArohG111100-20-01-201031
Brian WilliamsF80000-00-00-000011
Morara NaftalATH52111-20-00-011001
Team—78391323-689-2523-43141012418

Did not play Alvin Mokum dnp · Amyr Dickerson dnp · Everette Marlatt dnp · Felix Mcghee dnp · Frederick Parker dnp · Jamarkus Alexander dnp · JB Moore dnp · Jeray Randall Jr. dnp · Jordan Hill dnp · Judelin Prophete dnp · Justin Edwards dnp · Naftal Morara dnp · Nathaniel Jackson dnp · Ryan Anderson dnp

Alabama A&M Bulldogs logoAlabama A&M Bulldogs

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Warren YehG1611104-132-71-211042
Bilal Abdur-RahmanGuard162561-40-00-003022
Aaron SmithG156312-60-32-210013
Chad MoodieForward1413525-50-03-411220
EJay GreerG1411614-70-23-431022
Saliou SeyeForward148524-60-00-020301
Lorenzo DowneyG143301-31-30-001003
Darius FordG139454-71-40-002012
Dylan McleanG1212304-51-13-421013
Bol KuirF129704-50-01-120224
London RileyG1111113-63-62-200001
Jaylen ColonGuard116222-42-40-001015
AC BryantG109013-41-22-500004
Clance CrosbyF102821-20-00-230210
Eric LeeG95112-21-10-000010
Angok AnyangF94212-50-00-011002
Team—121582546-8412-3317-26171291834

Did not play Ademola Oladipo dnp · Austin Harvell dnp · Joshua Hughley dnp · Nari Jordan dnp · Quincy McGriff dnp

Team stats

Final
OakwoodAlabama A&M
23-68FG46-84
33.8%FG%54.8%
9-253PT12-33
36.0%3PT%36.4%
23-43FT17-26
39Rebounds58
14Off reb17
13Assists25
10Steals12
1Blocks9
24Turnovers18
18Fouls34

96.7 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way.