MatchWiz

Ohio State Buckeyes vs Minnesota Golden Gophers

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Ohio State Buckeyes logoOhio State89Minnesota Golden Gophers logoMinnesota88Final/2OTThe Barn by Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Minnesota

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2OT2OTT
Ohio State Buckeyes logoOhio State273791689
Minnesota Golden Gophers logoMinnesota283691588

Box score

Final

Ohio State Buckeyes logoOhio State Buckeyes

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Bruce ThorntonG4718134-102-58-911031
Devin RoyalForward4119725-140-39-1131122
Micah ParrishG4011734-91-52-201143
Ques GloverG3213324-91-24-410034
John Mobley Jr.Guard2512343-81-45-600003
Aaron BradshawF217303-50-11-110003
Sean StewartForward206413-40-00-000215
Evan MahaffeyForward130310-20-00-011002
Colin WhiteForward73111-11-10-000011
Austin ParksCenter40000-00-00-000001
Team—89411727-626-2129-3311441425

Did not play Braylen Nash dnp · Colby Baumann dnp · Ivan Njegovan dnp · Kalen Etzler dnp · Meechie Johnson dnp · Taison Chatman dnp

Minnesota Golden Gophers logoMinnesota Golden Gophers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Lu'Cye PattersonG4820648-183-71-301013
Mike Mitchell Jr.G4618346-164-102-611024
Parker FoxF4021518-120-15-741202
Isaac AsumaGuard4018437-113-41-211014
Dawson GarciaF295622-91-40-321145
Femi OdukaleG165421-21-12-410012
Kadyn BettsForward161200-10-11-200002
Frank MitchellF60320-00-00-010112
Trey EdmondsC60300-00-00-000124
Brennan Rigsby Jr.G30000-10-00-000000
Team—88431832-7012-2812-2716551228

Did not play Caleb Williams dnp · Erick Reader dnp · Grayson Grove dnp · Lincoln Meister dnp · Max Sheridan dnp · Tyler Cochran dnp

Team stats

Final
Ohio StateMinnesota
27-62FG32-70
43.5%FG%45.7%
6-213PT12-28
28.6%3PT%42.9%
29-33FT12-27
41Rebounds43
11Off reb16
17Assists18
4Steals5
4Blocks5
14Turnovers12
25Fouls28

78.7 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Ohio State on 2 days, Minnesota on 3 days.