MatchWiz

Cornell Big Red vs Pennsylvania Quakers

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Cornell Big Red logoCornell86Pennsylvania Quakers logoPenn76FinalThe Palestra

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Cornell Big Red logoCornell424486
Pennsylvania Quakers logoPenn314576

Box score

Final

Cornell Big Red logoCornell Big Red

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Cooper NoardG2919416-94-63-310001
Nazir WilliamsG2914415-111-33-301054
AK OkerekeF2615345-91-24-411114
Jake FiegenGuard2412414-61-23-410132
Jacob BecclesGuard228522-50-14-421011
Guy Ragland Jr.F217513-111-50-001033
Ryan KiachianC176803-50-10-011211
DJ NixF150100-10-10-000000
Anthony NimaniGuard102101-10-00-010000
Adam HintonG63001-31-30-001000
Chris CainF10100-10-00-000000
Team—86431030-629-2417-1810641416

Did not play AJ LaBeau dnp · AJ Rodriguez dnp · Corbin Zentner dnp · Gioacchino Panzini dnp · Hayden Franson dnp · Ian Imegwu dnp · Josh Baldwin dnp · Mateen Rafiq dnp · Ty Iwanonkiw dnp

Pennsylvania Quakers logoPennsylvania Quakers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Sam BrownGuard3615416-82-41-201022
Ethan RobertsGuard3526509-153-55-701013
AJ LevineGuard3013035-101-42-303005
Nick SpinosoF2712674-120-14-602121
Niklas PolonowskiGuard195112-61-30-000001
George SmithG173001-31-20-000012
Augustus GerhartForward150400-00-00-000000
Dylan WilliamsGuard110020-20-10-001012
Johnnie WalterF92111-20-10-000002
Bradyn FosterForward10000-00-00-000011
Team—76241528-588-2112-18181819

Did not play Alex Massung dnp · Cam Thrower dnp · Chris Ubochi dnp · Michael Zanoni dnp · Michelangelo Oberti dnp · Reese McMullen dnp

Team stats

Final
CornellPenn
30-62FG28-58
48.4%FG%48.3%
9-243PT8-21
37.5%3PT%38.1%
17-18FT12-18
43Rebounds24
10Off reb1
10Assists15
6Steals8
4Blocks1
14Turnovers8
16Fouls19

73.4 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Both clubs on 6 days' rest.