MatchWiz

Brown Bears vs Columbia Lions

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Brown Bears logoBrown72Columbia Lions logoColumbia74FinalLevien Gymnasium

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Brown Bears logoBrown423072
Columbia Lions logoColumbia334174

Box score

Final

Brown Bears logoBrown Bears

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Kino Lilly Jr.G3813055-121-72-200142
Aaron CooleyG369933-31-12-401023
Malcolm Wrisby-JeffersonGuard3116637-90-12-402230
Lyndel EroldG284812-50-00-110025
Landon LewisF2414336-100-02-300314
AJ Lesburt Jr.Guard214142-80-40-012010
N'famara DaboForward167302-20-03-410213
Adrian UchidiunoGuard35002-31-10-000000
David RochesterGuard30100-00-00-000002
Team—72331929-523-1411-184581519

Did not play Drew Kania dnp · Jeremiah Jenkins dnp · Jerrell Barron Jr. dnp · Luke Paragon dnp · Nana Owusu-Anane dnp · Sam Klores dnp · Wyatt DeGraaf dnp

Columbia Lions logoColumbia Lions

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Kenny NolandGuard4013455-161-82-410022
Blair ThompsonF36111614-90-43-362021
Avery BrownGuard3211043-101-44-602014
Zine Eddine BedriForward297742-111-42-223102
Gerard O'KeefeGuard2822438-92-34-421012
Gianni CobbG206023-80-20-003112
Mason RitterForward104011-20-02-300012
Robbie StankardF40000-00-00-000000
Jake TavroffF10000-00-00-000000
Team—74362026-655-2517-2213112915

Did not play Arop Arop dnp · Dan Vessey dnp · Geronimo Rubio De La Rosa dnp · Jaden Cooper dnp · Josiah Cunningham dnp · Nicolo Romanelli dnp · Nigel Clarkson dnp · Noah Robledo dnp · Richard Nweke dnp

Team stats

Final
BrownColumbia
29-52FG26-65
55.8%FG%40.0%
3-143PT5-25
21.4%3PT%20.0%
11-18FT17-22
33Rebounds36
4Off reb13
19Assists20
5Steals11
8Blocks2
15Turnovers9
19Fouls15

70.8 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Both clubs on 6 days' rest.