MatchWiz

Boston University Terriers vs Navy Midshipmen

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Boston University Terriers logoBoston U47Navy Midshipmen logoNavy62FinalAlumni Hall (Navy)

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Boston University Terriers logoBoston U192847
Navy Midshipmen logoNavy332962

Box score

Final

Boston University Terriers logoBoston University Terriers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Kyrone AlexanderGuard336432-80-42-420120
Mike McNair Jr.Guard311500-80-41-222113
Ben RoyG302201-30-00-001021
Miles BrewsterG2711414-91-42-411033
Azmar AbdullahGuard2121307-142-65-620014
Nico NobiliF206422-42-30-020012
Otto LandrumF190200-40-20-002025
Malcolm ChimezieF160100-20-00-010012
Ben DeftyCenter10100-00-00-000000
Ryan SutliffG10000-00-00-000000
Spencer JoynerG10000-00-00-000001
Team—4729616-525-2310-1612621421

Did not play Ben Palacios dnp · Ethan Okwuosa dnp · Matai Baptiste dnp · Quinn Nielsen dnp

Navy Midshipmen logoNavy Midshipmen

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Austin BenigniG3821434-112-511-1202063
Jordan PennickGuard3413124-113-72-311122
Aidan KehoeC336703-40-00-150241
Jinwoo KimGuard2913224-94-61-200001
Donovan DraperF243831-20-01-212124
Mike WoodsF182621-10-00-011011
Cam ColeGuard142301-30-00-000001
Mitch FischerF50000-00-00-000001
Carnegie JohnsonG30010-00-00-000000
Lysander RehnstromG22000-00-02-300000
Team—62351318-419-1817-239641614

Did not play Cam Cormany dnp · Cooper Jackson dnp · David Burnett dnp · Davyn de Jongh dnp · Grant Hopkins dnp · Jack Medalie dnp · Jackson Noble dnp · Julian Gabbidon dnp · Julien King dnp · Kam Summers dnp · Nyles Howard dnp · Owen Gray dnp · Reiss Whitaker dnp · Sam Krist dnp · Sean Rose dnp · Tobi Raji dnp

Team stats

Final
Boston UNavy
16-52FG18-41
30.8%FG%43.9%
5-233PT9-18
21.7%3PT%50.0%
10-16FT17-23
29Rebounds35
12Off reb9
6Assists13
6Steals6
2Blocks4
14Turnovers16
21Fouls14

59.6 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Both clubs on 3 days' rest.