MatchWiz

Bucknell Bison vs Boston University Terriers

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Bucknell Bison logoBucknell82Boston University Terriers logoBoston U85Final/OTCase Gym

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2OTT
Bucknell Bison logoBucknell3935882
Boston University Terriers logoBoston U34401185

Box score

Final

Bucknell Bison logoBucknell Bison

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Josh BascoeG4316346-170-24-403012
Achile SpadoneG388204-60-10-001123
Ruot BijiekF3712134-72-42-210003
Noah WilliamsonC3226308-112-28-1011144
Brandon McCreeshGuard288203-42-30-112011
Elvin Edmonds IVG184212-30-10-001000
Pip AjayiF153311-10-01-210111
Jayden WilliamsGuard115222-31-20-001020
Josh FultonG30100-00-00-000000
Team—82221130-527-1515-195931114

Did not play Brady Muller dnp · Ian Motta dnp · Kellen Welch dnp · Matt Lange dnp · Patrick O'Brien dnp · Quin Berger dnp

Boston University Terriers logoBoston University Terriers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Kyrone AlexanderGuard3716536-112-62-200021
Mike McNair Jr.Guard3112004-64-50-000032
Miles BrewsterG3111434-81-22-211003
Nico NobiliF2810402-31-25-610001
Otto LandrumF2711914-111-52-242003
Ben RoyG222241-30-10-012011
Azmar AbdullahGuard2112204-72-42-321032
Malcolm ChimezieF189433-90-03-420031
Ben DeftyCenter102110-10-02-200001
Team—85351528-5911-2518-2114601315

Did not play Ben Palacios dnp · Ethan Okwuosa dnp · Matai Baptiste dnp · Quinn Nielsen dnp · Ryan Sutliff dnp · Spencer Joyner dnp

Team stats

Final
BucknellBoston U
30-52FG28-59
57.7%FG%47.5%
7-153PT11-25
46.7%3PT%44.0%
15-19FT18-21
22Rebounds35
5Off reb14
11Assists15
9Steals6
3Blocks0
11Turnovers13
14Fouls15

66.8 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Bucknell on 4 days, Boston U on 2 days.