MatchWiz

East Texas A&M Lions vs Stonehill Skyhawks

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

East Texas A&M Lions logoEast Texas A&M65Stonehill Skyhawks logoStonehill67FinalMerkert Gymnasium

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
East Texas A&M Lions logoEast Texas A&M323365
Stonehill Skyhawks logoStonehill303767

Box score

Final

East Texas A&M Lions logoEast Texas A&M Lions

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Khaliq Abdul-MateenG338522-31-13-421020
Scooter WilliamsG2514126-160-92-202112
Evan PhelpsGuard253121-41-30-000013
Josh TaylorF2210604-52-30-020113
Demarco BetheaF227103-51-20-010001
TJ ThomasG182211-50-10-012011
Camerin JamesG169304-61-10-010030
Mykol Sanchez-VegaG147302-51-32-212001
KC UgwuakaziForward135502-20-01-420112
Tay MosherF120110-30-30-000022
Team—6531825-547-268-1211731215

Did not play Adonis Holiman dnp · Brandon Taylor dnp · Chris Adlam dnp · Luke Coughran dnp · Omar Elchazli dnp · Yusef Salih dnp

Stonehill Skyhawks logoStonehill Skyhawks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Todd BrognaForward3516445-101-25-501202
Hermann KoffiGuard327323-51-30-010011
Josh MorganG3020306-134-84-401013
Amir NesbittG2711154-63-40-001031
Chas StinsonG2710303-61-23-412132
Ethan MeuserForward213311-21-10-010021
Christopher MelisF110430-50-10-031023
Louie Semona IIIForward110400-10-10-001020
Alex Bates IVG40000-00-00-001000
Pearse McGuinnForward20000-00-00-000000
Team—67271522-4811-2212-136831413

Did not play Charlie Diamantis dnp · Eino Montin dnp · Jake TenBerge dnp · Kesean Shillingford dnp · Nathan McGill dnp · Neal Marquardt dnp

Team stats

Final
East Texas A&MStonehill
25-54FG22-48
46.3%FG%45.8%
7-263PT11-22
26.9%3PT%50.0%
8-12FT12-13
31Rebounds27
11Off reb6
8Assists15
7Steals8
3Blocks3
12Turnovers14
15Fouls13

61.0 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. East Texas A&M on 5 days, Stonehill on 3 days.