MatchWiz

Bethune-Cookman Wildcats vs Mississippi State Bulldogs

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Bethune-Cookman Wildcats logoBethune73Mississippi State Bulldogs logoMississippi St87FinalHumphrey Coliseum

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Bethune-Cookman Wildcats logoBethune452873
Mississippi State Bulldogs logoMississippi St523587

Box score

Final

Bethune-Cookman Wildcats logoBethune-Cookman Wildcats

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Brayon FreemanG3921328-131-24-1001020
Reggie Ward Jr.F35141406-101-21-320133
Seneca WilloughbyG265312-51-30-031005
Daniel RouzanF252211-40-00-000033
Trey ThomasGuard2421206-102-47-700023
Kalil CamaraF204200-50-44-411022
David OnaninaC166403-50-00-020132
Jesus Carralero MartinF90010-00-00-001010
Jerome BeyaF40000-00-00-000000
Jarrell LoveG20000-00-00-000000
Team—7333526-525-1516-2410421718

Did not play Antwann Jones dnp · Gianni Hunt dnp · Mason Dorsey dnp · Simeon Womack dnp · William Gonzalez dnp

Mississippi State Bulldogs logoMississippi State Bulldogs

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Josh HubbardGuard3516224-151-97-701121
Claudell Harris Jr.G3212123-53-53-401110
Cameron MatthewsF284652-40-00-235212
RJ MelendezF2412433-52-44-511104
KeShawn MurphyF238924-60-00-021012
Riley KugelG22224310-132-40-021045
Mike NwokoForward179103-50-03-500101
Shawn Jones Jr.G154412-70-20-131002
MJ RussellG40100-10-10-010000
Team—87321831-618-2517-2412116917

Did not play Adrian Myers dnp · Dellquan Warren dnp · EJ Paymon dnp · Gai Chol dnp · Harrison Alexander dnp · Jeremy Foumena dnp · Kanye Clary dnp · Trey Jackson III dnp

Team stats

Final
BethuneMississippi St
26-52FG31-61
50.0%FG%50.8%
5-153PT8-25
33.3%3PT%32.0%
16-24FT17-24
33Rebounds32
10Off reb12
5Assists18
4Steals11
2Blocks6
17Turnovers9
18Fouls17

69.1 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Both clubs on 8 days' rest.