MatchWiz

Jackson State Tigers vs UTEP Miners

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Jackson State Tigers logoJackson St61UTEP Miners logoUTEP67FinalDon Haskins Center

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Jackson State Tigers logoJackson St223961
UTEP Miners logoUTEP313667

Box score

Final

Jackson State Tigers logoJackson State Tigers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Romelle ManselF3417635-110-37-923022
Jayme Mitchell Jr.Guard2813703-101-56-811024
Juan ReynaG289723-111-62-232014
Dorian McMillianGuard265302-91-60-000011
Ebo WilsonCenter222811-10-00-150011
Keiveon HuntGuard219223-90-43-410044
Dylan CanovilleF154002-30-00-200022
Cowandric SamuelG130000-10-00-000011
Tamarion HooverGuard62201-30-00-011000
Delyle WilliamsGuard40100-10-00-010001
Shannon GrantC30300-00-00-020003
Team—6140820-593-2418-2617701523

Did not play Avaughn Johnson dnp · Daeshun Ruffin dnp · David McDaniel dnp · Jalen Tatum dnp · Marcus Watson Jr. dnp

UTEP Miners logoUTEP Miners

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Corey Camper Jr.G282401-50-00-100013
Otis Frazier IIIF2716415-111-45-822042
Kevin KaluF24121206-60-00-022020
David Terrell Jr.Guard2210412-41-15-710014
Devon BarnesG224132-50-20-301002
Ahamad BynumG1612104-73-51-211110
KJ ThomasG142020-10-02-302034
Elijah JonesForward140000-10-00-002022
Trey Horton IIIG135122-31-20-000000
Derick HamiltonF82301-20-00-010034
Baylor HebbG60100-00-00-000000
Baba MbengueCenter32111-10-00-001000
DaCannon WickwareF30000-00-00-000001
Team—67331024-466-1413-2471111722

Did not play Antwonne Holmes dnp · Jordan Hernandez dnp · Raijon Dispensa dnp

Team stats

Final
Jackson StUTEP
20-59FG24-46
33.9%FG%52.2%
3-243PT6-14
12.5%3PT%42.9%
18-26FT13-24
40Rebounds33
17Off reb7
8Assists10
7Steals11
0Blocks1
15Turnovers17
23Fouls22

67.5 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Jackson St on 11 days, UTEP on 8 days.