MatchWiz

Florida A&M Rattlers vs Prairie View A&M Panthers

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Florida A&M Rattlers logoFlorida A&M78Prairie View A&M Panthers logoPrairie View67FinalWilliam J. Nicks Building

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Florida A&M Rattlers logoFlorida A&M384078
Prairie View A&M Panthers logoPrairie View264167

Box score

Final

Florida A&M Rattlers logoFlorida A&M Rattlers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Sterling YoungG3322767-161-87-732031
Jordan ChatmanGuard3117826-114-61-211023
Milton Matthews IIIG3115235-135-80-001002
Shaqir O'NealF284621-10-02-401012
Kaleb WashingtonForward2710305-90-00-010125
Miles HallG204422-40-00-030111
Jamine CharlesF134402-40-00-010010
Roderick Coffee IIIForward90200-10-00-001013
Ja'Derryus EatmonF72101-10-00-011013
Trey LewisG10000-00-00-000010
Team—78381529-6010-2210-1311721520

Did not play Alex Andrews dnp · Jocobi Hendricks dnp · Lenard Taylor Jr. dnp · Malcolm Stute dnp · Saiyd Burnside dnp · Tyler Shirley dnp

Prairie View A&M Panthers logoPrairie View A&M Panthers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Tanahj PettwayPG3614515-172-92-212032
Braelon BushGuard3522158-153-73-601001
Marcel BryantForward298613-70-12-331145
Orlando Horton Jr.G278172-70-24-404021
Jordan TillmonG242110-30-12-200111
Elijah TerryF228813-41-11-410012
John-Paul RicksG124112-20-00-010103
Zaakir SawyerG110400-40-00-021000
Ryan Bolton Jr.Center41200-00-01-210100
Team—67291723-596-2115-239941315

Did not play Albert Thomas dnp · Chauncey Gibson dnp · Evan Williams dnp · Isaiah Foster dnp · Jonathan Nash dnp · Keddric Mays dnp · Nemo Johnson dnp · Nick Anderson dnp · Solomon Oraegbu dnp

Team stats

Final
Florida A&MPrairie View
29-60FG23-59
48.3%FG%39.0%
10-223PT6-21
45.5%3PT%28.6%
10-13FT15-23
38Rebounds29
11Off reb9
15Assists17
7Steals9
2Blocks4
15Turnovers13
20Fouls15

71.4 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Florida A&M on 6 days, Prairie View on 1 day.