MatchWiz

UNT Dallas Trailblazers vs Rice Owls

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

UNT Dallas69Rice Owls logoRice68FinalTudor Fieldhouse

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
UNT Dallas264369
Rice Owls logoRice373168

Box score

Final

UNT Dallas Trailblazers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Jayden Johnson-BlairPG4011515-81-20-001003
Vernon JohnsonG3713514-70-25-502003
Ashton HowardF324512-90-00-200104
Greg CrawfordF3017532-60-013-1603064
Daniel SohnF292230-30-02-202020
Jasen OrtaPG2011004-73-50-000002
Sergio McClainF1111135-81-30-010003
Grant EkakitieF10000-00-00-000000
Team—69301222-485-1220-254811119

Did not play Cabe Dillard dnp · Cameron Akins dnp · Conner Kern dnp · Curtis Coleman dnp · Dante Curry-El dnp · Darion Jones dnp · DaRyan Williams dnp · Demaryon Thorton dnp · Hysheam Weston dnp · Jayden Johnson Blair dnp · Joe Davis dnp · Jonathan Joseph dnp · Jules Moor dnp · Julian Spotser dnp · Julius Morris dnp · Kanntrell Burney dnp · Keldon Dansby dnp · Keondre Newman dnp · Larry Rusk dnp · Mekai Pope dnp · Rodrick Gaines dnp · Tariq Aman dnp · Trey Cheatham dnp

Rice Owls logoRice Owls

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Trae BroadnaxG3613335-150-33-510031
Alem HuseinovicG305421-81-62-211011
Andrew AkuchieF2511603-50-05-831114
Denver AnglinGuard2411504-83-50-010011
Kellen AmosG2410213-60-14-810024
Emory LanierG180030-50-30-000000
Caden PowellCenter177802-20-03-430124
Jacob DarGuard155612-41-10-010001
Jimmy Oladokun Jr.Forward96303-30-00-010001
Aaron PowellGuard20000-10-10-000000
Team—68381023-575-2017-2713221017

Did not play Cole Andrews-Heitz dnp · George Perkins dnp · Ifeanyi Ufochukwu dnp · Jackson Peakes dnp · Jalen Smith dnp · Trey Patterson dnp

Team stats

Final
UNT DallasRice
22-48FG23-57
45.8%FG%40.4%
5-123PT5-20
41.7%3PT%25.0%
20-25FT17-27
30Rebounds38
4Off reb13
12Assists10
8Steals2
1Blocks2
11Turnovers10
19Fouls17

65.9 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way.