MatchWiz

Northern Iowa Panthers vs Missouri State Bears

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Northern Iowa Panthers logoNorthern Iowa66Missouri State Bears logoMissouri St61FinalGreat Southern Bank Arena

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Northern Iowa Panthers logoNorthern Iowa343266
Missouri State Bears logoMissouri St303161

Box score

Final

Northern Iowa Panthers logoNorthern Iowa Panthers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Trey CampbellGuard3420337-144-92-202034
Ben SchwiegerF3312613-91-35-631220
Max WeisbrodGuard292211-20-10-000011
Cael SchmittG275222-70-31-300001
Jacob HutsonC2620607-110-06-811014
Tytan AndersonG263710-40-23-531045
Will HornsethForward134111-20-02-201012
Kyle PockForward80000-20-20-000001
Redek BornGuard40200-00-00-000010
Team—6633921-515-2019-2610621318

Did not play Cade Courbat dnp · Charlie Miller dnp · Chase Courbat dnp · Hunter Jacobson dnp · Leon Bond III dnp · RJ Taylor dnp · Wes Rubin dnp

Missouri State Bears logoMissouri State Bears

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Dez WhiteGuard3812235-131-61-201032
Vincent Brady IIG3713454-102-43-400033
Zaxton KingGuard264201-40-22-200011
Jalen HamptonG2311815-70-11-224015
Chase MartinG225501-30-13-410011
Michael Osei-BonsuF2113326-80-01-312124
Wesley ObaF190410-20-00-011212
Logan EpesG83101-21-20-000012
Allen UdemaduForward30000-20-00-000001
Mozae Downing-RiversG30010-00-00-000000
Team—61291323-514-1611-175831321

Did not play C.J. Gaines dnp · Iago Stanback dnp · Jurrell Baldwin dnp · Makhai Valentine dnp · Nick Kramer dnp · Samuel Murray dnp · Tommy Pinegar dnp

Team stats

Final
Northern IowaMissouri St
21-51FG23-51
41.2%FG%45.1%
5-203PT4-16
25.0%3PT%25.0%
19-26FT11-17
33Rebounds29
10Off reb5
9Assists13
6Steals8
2Blocks3
13Turnovers13
18Fouls21

66.0 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Northern Iowa on 2 days, Missouri St on 3 days.