MatchWiz

Bradley Braves vs Valparaiso Beacons

The halfs, both box scores, and how the model saw it.

Bradley Braves logoBradley76Valparaiso Beacons logoValparaiso65FinalAthletics-Recreation Center

Scoring by half

Final
ScoringQ1Q2T
Bradley Braves logoBradley284876
Valparaiso Beacons logoValparaiso293665

Box score

Final

Bradley Braves logoBradley Braves

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Zek MontgomeryG3012116-160-50-001111
Christian DavisG308724-70-20-020013
Darius HannahF2922918-110-06-722112
Duke DeenG2819617-105-80-013013
Almar AtlasonForward273111-41-30-010121
Jaquan JohnsonGuard2410364-91-21-223022
Ahmet JonovicC150430-00-00-000013
Demarion BurchGuard112111-40-10-000000
Corey ThomasF60000-10-10-000012
Team—76391631-627-227-910931117

Did not play Cade Hardtke dnp · Connor Dillon dnp · Connor Linke dnp · Goanar Biliew dnp · Gus Rugaard dnp · Sam Hennessy dnp · Timoty van der Knaap dnp

Valparaiso Beacons logoValparaiso Beacons

PlayerMINPTSREBASTFG3PTFTORSTLBLKTOPF
Cooper SchwiegerForward3821219-163-40-111311
All WrightGuard3317326-133-62-710030
Tyler SchmidtG2911314-61-32-201103
Darius DeAveiroG265232-51-40-000021
Jefferson De La Cruz MonegroGuard250320-50-10-000021
Isaiah ShawForward228213-71-41-201011
Kaspar SeppForward133601-21-10-020002
Justus McNairGuard90100-10-10-011010
Devon EllisF50100-10-00-000000
Team—65271025-5610-245-12644109

Did not play Carson Schwieger dnp · Isaiah Stafford dnp · Jayden Watson dnp · Joe Vick dnp · Louth-M Coulibaly dnp · Lucas Scroggins dnp · Nick Lombardi dnp · Ramzi Salem dnp

Team stats

Final
BradleyValparaiso
31-62FG25-56
50.0%FG%44.6%
7-223PT10-24
31.8%3PT%41.7%
7-9FT5-12
39Rebounds27
10Off reb6
16Assists10
9Steals4
3Blocks4
11Turnovers10
17Fouls9

66.1 possessions each, estimated off the box the standard way. Both clubs on 3 days' rest.